State Technical College of Missouri
Spring 2014 Class Schedule

All Courses are taught by STC faculty members

Last Update--Tuesday, December 17, 2013

Textbook Information
(Include price information and ISBN numbers)


Automotive Collision Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACT 107 01Auto Plastic Repair 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 12MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 107 02Auto Plastic Repair 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 10MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 108 01Tinting and Blending 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 10MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 108 02Tinting and Blending 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 12MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 200 01Sheet Metal Fabrication 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 7MAIN-AMT -007 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 223 01Non-Structural Repr Applications 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 15 11MAIN-VPC -128 Philip Wideman 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 224 01Structural Repair Applications 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 15 11MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ACT 299 83Special Topics in Automotive 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 10 4MAIN-VPC -128 Dana Klouzek 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Automation & Robotics Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAR 110 01Mechanical & Fluid Power Transmi 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 3.00 25 18MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 110 01Mechanical & Fluid Power Transmi 2:30- 3:20 -M-W--- 3.00 25 18MEX -ATC -160BScott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 118 01Indus Motors & their Controls 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 14MEX -ATC - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 118 01Indus Motors & their Controls 2:30- 4:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 14MEX -ATC -160A Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 125 01Applied Electronics 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 13MEX -ATC - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 125 01Applied Electronics 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 13MEX -ATC -160B Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 218 01Computer Interfacing 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAR 218 01Computer Interfacing 2:00- 3:20 --T-R-- 3.00 20 8MEX -ATC -160A Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Automotive Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
AMT 101 01Automotive Elect/Electronics I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
AMT 120 02Project Management 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 120 02Project Management 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
AMT 138 01Auto Electrical/Electronics II 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 145 01Automotive Engine Mechanical 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 145 02Automotive Engine Mechanical 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 154 01Automotive Electrical Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 21MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 205 01Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
AMT 206 01Auto Suspension and Steering 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 207 01Heating/Air Conditioning 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 207 02Heating/Air Conditioning 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 7MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 208 01Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
AMT 209 01Automotive Suspension and 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 213 01Auto Electrical/Electronics III 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 11MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 213 02Auto Electrical/Electronics III 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 214 01Automotive Electrical/ 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 2 1MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 214 02Automotive Electrical/ 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 2 MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 252 01Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 12MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
AMT 265 01Performance Suspension Design 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 6MAIN-AMT -007 Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
SEM 135 80Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees but no grades Enroll
 1st-time students
TBA------- 0.00 20 3ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
SEM 135 81Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees and grades 1st-time
students leaving after SP14
TBA------- 0.00 20 ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
SEM 135 82Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees and no grade for
 2nd-time students
TBA------- 0.00 50 18ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
SEM 135 83Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees with grade for
students graduating in SP14
TBA------- 0.00 80 38ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Aviation Maintenance

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
TAM 131 01Propeller Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 15MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
TAM 134 01Turbine Engines & Accessory Syst 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 15MAIN-MDG -005 Anthony Williams 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
TAM 136 01Powerplant Fuel Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 15MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
TAM 200 01Aux Systems & Insp for Powerplan 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 15MAIN-MDG -005 Anthony Williams 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
TAM 217 01Aircraft Fluid Power Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 21MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
TAM 220 01Aircraft Covering,Finishes&Woods 10:35-12:25 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 21MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
TAM 224 01Aircraft Instrmt & Avionics Syst 8:50-10:30 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 21MAIN-MDG -001 Michael Dixon 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
TAM 226 01Aircraft Electrical Systems 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 21MAIN-MDG -001 Michael Dixon 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
TAM 228 01Airframe Systems and Inspections 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 21MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Business Systems Specialist

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACC 204 01Managerial Accounting 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 4MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
ACC 268 01Auditing 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 104 01Accounting Principles II 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 106 01Microsoft PowerPoint 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -201 Teresa White 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
BUS 108 01Payroll & Automated Accounting 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 115 60Advanced Microsoft Word ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
 first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 20 9ONLN-ONLN- Teresa White 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 122 01Advanced Microsoft Excel 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 23MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 150 01Business Principles 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 150 02Business Principles 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -200 Teresa White 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 211 01Management 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 211 02Management 9 seats reserved for CTG majors 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-CTG -101 Thomas Markway 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
BUS 260 01Project Management 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
BUS 260 02Project Management 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 260 03Project Management 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
BUS 260 04Project Management 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Civil Engineering Tech

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CVT 140 01Applied Mathematics with 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 15MAIN-VPC -217 Shannon Lemmel 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CVT 150 01Construction Estimating I 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -217 Diane Heckemeyer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Commercial Turf & Grounds Management

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CTG 116 01Plant Propagation 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 13MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 116 01Plant Propagation 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 117 40Commercial Site Contracting 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-CTG -103 Nicholas Rackers 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 204 01Insects and Pests 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 206 01Irrigation and Drainage 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 207 01Turfgrass Management II 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 9MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 210 01Computer Aided Landscape Design 2:00- 3:50 -M-WR-- 2.00 20 4MAIN-CTG -101 Nicholas Rackers 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CTG 220 01Basic Shop for Horticulture 9:00-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
SEM 110 80Spanish Lang & Hispanic Culture 8:00- 4:00 ---WR-- 0.00 20 12MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 03/05/2014-03/06/2014


Communication

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
COM 050 01Reading Fundamentals 4:00- 4:50 --TWR-- 3.00 20 1MAIN-ITC -209 Melva Fast 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 070 01Reading Improvement 3:00- 3:55 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 2MAIN-ITC -209 Melva Fast 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 096 01Introduction to Writing 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 21 14MAIN-VPC -217 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 01English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -106 Nicholas Straatmann 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 02English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Angela Gaines 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 03English Composition 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -103 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 04English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -108 Angela Gaines 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 05English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -102 Kara Scheulen 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 06English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -105 Sarah Salmons 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 07English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -104 Kara Scheulen 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 08English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 2MAIN-ITC -108 Nicholas Straatmann 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 09English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 10English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 101 11English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -104 Sarah Salmons 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 102 70English Composition II: WritingLocated at Blair Oaks HS 8:04- 8:54 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 102 71English Composition II: WritingLocated at Blair Oaks HS 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 102 99English Composition II: Writing TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Kelli Jones 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 01Oral Communications 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 111 02Oral Communications 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -112 Kara Scheulen 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 111 03Oral Communications 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -108 Angela Gaines 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 111 04Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -103 Sarah Salmons 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 05Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -217 Ken Thompson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 06Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -107 Sarah Salmons 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 07Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 08Oral Communications 12 seats reserved for HET1
9 seats reserved for MHT1
11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 20MAIN-ITC -107 Ken Thompson 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 09Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -107 Angela Gaines 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 10Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 11Oral Communications 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -102 Nicholas Straatmann 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 111 60Oral Communications ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on
the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 23 19ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 01Job Search Strategies 12 seats reserved for CTG majors 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 02Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 03Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 04Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 05Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 06Job Search Strategies 8 seats reserved for AMT6
6 seats reserved for AMT7
10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 07Job Search Strategies 18 seats reserved for AMT5 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 08Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 09Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 10Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 11Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 13Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 60Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 21ONLN-ONLN- Ken Thompson 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
COM 125 61Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 20ONLN-ONLN- Angela Gaines 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 125 62Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 17ONLN-ONLN- Nicholas Straatmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 01Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 02Technical Writing 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -200 Angela Gaines 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 03Technical Writing 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 04Technical Writing 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -112 Sarah Salmons 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 05Technical Writing 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -112 Kelli Jones 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 06Technical Writing 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -112 Kelli Jones 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 07Technical Writing 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -112 Ken Thompson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
COM 211 60Technical Writing ONLINE SECTION 20 seats reserved
for MNT majors Log into Moodle on
the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 22 22ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Computer Programming

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 125 01COBOL Programming Language 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Markway 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 140 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 1MAIN- - Thomas Markway 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 217 01Mobile Applications 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 218 01Internet Programming II 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 219 01Apple Mobile Applications 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 222 01Database Sys Mgmt and Design 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 222 02Database Sys Mgmt and Design 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 222 03Database Sys Mgmt and Design 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 237 01Internet Programming 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 237 70Internet Programming Located at Columbia
Area Career Center
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 MAIN- - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 245 01C# Programming 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 245 02C# Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Construction & Civil Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CCT 215 01Environmental & Construction 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CCT 225 01Surveying I w/Lab 2:00- 4:15 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 14MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
CCT 271 60Construction Management Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 14ONLN-ONLN- Shannon Lemmel 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Continuing Education

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
SEM 900 60Web Tools Orientation ONLINE CLASS Log into
Moodle to begin coursework.
TBA------- 0.00 50 43ONLN-ONLN- Don Lloyd 12/01/2013-05/08/2014


Dental Assisting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DAT 160 01Chairside Assisting II 7:30- 9:30 ----R-- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 160 01Chairside Assisting II 7:30- 8:55 ---W--- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 165 01Chairside Assisting II Lab 7:30- 9:30 -----F- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 165 01Chairside Assisting II Lab 9:45-12:00 ----R-- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 165 01Chairside Assisting II Lab 12:30- 3:00 ----R-- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 165 01Chairside Assisting II Lab 8:56- 9:30 ---W--- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 170 01Dental Materials II 9:45-12:00 -----F- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 170 01Dental Materials II 12:30- 2:30 -----F- 3.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 180 01Dental Radiology II 12:45- 3:00 ---W--- 1.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 190 01Dental Office Procedures 9:45-12:15 ---W--- 2.00 16 14JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DAT 195 80Clinical Externship II TBA-MT---- 2.00 16 14JCC - - Linda Twehous 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Design Drafting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DDT 111 01Civil Drafting 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DDT 111 02Civil Drafting 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DDT 130 01Practical Dftg for HVAC Trades 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 21MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
DDT 151 01Mech Dftg Dimensioning & Toleran 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
DDT 154 01Industrial Design 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
DDT 252 01Structural Steel Drafting 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 13MAIN-NTC -234 Kenneth Niekamp 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
DDT 254 01Structural Detailing and Design 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 13MAIN-NTC -234 Staff 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Electrical Distribution Systems

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EDS 115 01Electrical Distribution Syst II 10:00-10:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 125 01Safety & Accident Prevention II 9:00- 9:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 170 01Construction & Maintenance of 9:00-10:55 -MT-RF- 6.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 241 01Conductor Installation, Service 12:00-12:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 241 99Conductor Installation, Service TBA------- 4.00 1 1MAIN- - David Peterson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 272 01Fusing, Substation, & Voltage 1:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 24MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EDS 272 99Fusing, Substation, & Voltage TBA------- 2.00 1 1MAIN- - David Peterson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Electronics Engineering Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EET 105 01Applied Human Anatomy&Physiology 2:00- 3:15 -M-W--- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 125 01Digital Electronics w/Lab 11:00-12:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 125 01Digital Electronics w/Lab 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 125 02Digital Electronics w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 125 02Digital Electronics w/Lab 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 130 01Semiconductor Devices & Analog 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 131 01Semiconductor Devices & Analog 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -234 Drew Collins 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 214 01Programmable Controllers 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ETW -101 Drew Collins 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
EET 226 01Biomedical Instrumentation Syst 8:40- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 227 01Biomedical Instrument Systs Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -230 Terry Manion 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 237 01Electr Telecommunications w/Lab 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -232 Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 237 02Electr Telecommunications w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EET 240 01Computer Integrated Mfg w/Lab 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Engineering/Math/Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EMS 101 01Statistical Process Control 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -231 James West 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
EMS 120 01Trig for Industrial Electricity 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EMS 120 02Trig for Industrial Electricity 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EMS 120 03Trig for Industrial Electricity 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 28 16MAIN-ITC -102 Nora Sprenger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EMS 247 01Strength of Materials 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 11MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
EMS 247 02Strength of Materials 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 11MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HVT 160 01Fundamentals of Refrigeration 8:00-10:30 -MTWRF- 7.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HVT 165 01Residential Electrical Wiring 10:40-11:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HVT 252 01Residential & Commercial Heating 9:00-11:30 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HVT 264 01Commercial Refrigeration Systems 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Heavy Equipment Operations

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HEO 112 01Applied Measurement in Constr 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 16MAIN-NTC -224 Bobby Kinder 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 112 02Applied Measurement in Constr 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 19MAIN-MPB -202 Kevin Spurgeon 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 112 03Applied Measurement in Constr 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 18MAIN-MPB -202 Kevin Spurgeon 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 131 81Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 13 12MAIN- - Bobby Kinder 04/07/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 131 82Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 13 11MAIN- - Matthew Fick 04/07/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 131 83Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 13 10MAIN- - Aaron Kliethermes 04/07/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 131 84Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 13 12MAIN- - Gary Radmacher 04/07/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 131 85Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 13 11MAIN- - Danny Gelven 04/07/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 139 01Grade Operations 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 18MAIN-HEO -CAT Gary Radmacher 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 139 02Grade Operations 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 17MAIN-NTC -224 Aaron Kliethermes 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 139 03Grade Operations 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 21MAIN-HEO -CAT Gary Radmacher 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 03/05/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 02/18/2014-03/04/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 02/18/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 03/05/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 02/18/2014-03/04/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 10MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 02/18/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 03/05/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 02/18/2014-03/04/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 02/18/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 03/05/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 02/18/2014-03/04/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 02/18/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 7:30-10:59 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 03/05/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 9:00-10:59 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 02/18/2014-03/04/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 02/18/2014-04/03/2014
HEO 151 01Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for EDS & HET majors 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 29 21MAIN-MDG -005 Bernard Neuner 01/07/2014-01/16/2014
HEO 151 02Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for MHT1 majors 4:00- 5:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 24 22MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 02/18/2014-02/27/2014
HEO 152 01Basic CDL Lab 3 seats reserved for EDS majors
1 seat reserved for HET major
2:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 4MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 01/17/2014-02/05/2014
HEO 152 02Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 4MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 02/06/2014-02/25/2014
HEO 152 03Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:30 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 4MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 02/26/2014-03/13/2014
HEO 152 04Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:30 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 4MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 03/14/2014-04/07/2014
HEO 152 05Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:30 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 3MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 04/08/2014-04/23/2014
HEO 152 06Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:30 -MTWRF- 1.00 4 4MAIN-MPB -102 Bernard Neuner 04/24/2014-05/08/2014
HEO 152 07Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors 11:00-12:50 -MTW-F- 1.00 4 4MAIN-VPC -110 Bernard Neuner 03/24/2014-04/30/2014


Heavy Equipment Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CAT 112 01Fundamentals of Hydraulics 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CAT 113 01CAT Engine Fuel Systems 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CAT 114 01Fundamentals of Electrical Sys 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CAT 151 80Internship II TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 13MAIN- - Roger Haslag 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
CAT 203 01Diagnostic Testing 9:00-10:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
CAT 204 01Machine Specific Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 15MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
CAT 251 80Internship IV TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 15MAIN- - Roger Haslag 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
HET 242 01Electrical Systems I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 23MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
HET 243 01Electrical Systems II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 24MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
HET 244 01Hydraulics I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 24MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
HET 245 01Hydraulics II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 25MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
HET 251 01Job Estimating, Diagn & Fld Rpr 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014


Industrial Electricity

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
IEL 122 01Power Regulation 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 122 02Power Regulation 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 18MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 122 03Power Regulation 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 17MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 128 01National Electrical Code 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 40 19MAIN-MPB -202 William Luebbert 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 128 02National Electrical Code 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 40 39MAIN-HEO -CAT William Luebbert 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 150 01Blueprint Reading and Project 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 150 02Blueprint Reading and Project 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 3.00 21 20MAIN-ETW -105 Tammy Kelley 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 150 03Blueprint Reading and Project 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 3.00 21 16MAIN-ETW -105 Tammy Kelley 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 201 01Industrial Wiring I 7:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 17MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
IEL 201 02Industrial Wiring I 7:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 17MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 201 03Industrial Wiring I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -107 William Luebbert 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
IEL 217 01Advanced Motor Controls 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -105 Joel Muenks 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 217 02Advanced Motor Controls 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 19MAIN-ETW -105 Joel Muenks 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 217 03Advanced Motor Controls 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 17MAIN-ETW -105 Joel Muenks 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 221 01Frequency Drives 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 15MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 221 02Frequency Drives 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 18MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 257 01Power Distribution 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 21 14MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 257 02Power Distribution 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 21 18MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
IEL 275 01Advanced Programmable Controller 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 21 19MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Machine Tool Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MTT 110 01Precision Machining Practices II 10:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -135 Larry Williams 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
MTT 113 01Industrial Science 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 20MAIN-NTC -228 Larry Williams 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MTT 113 99Industrial Science Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Larry Williams 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MTT 125 01CNC Programming - Milling 10:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -135 Larry Williams 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MTT 230 01Advanced CAD/CAM 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 15MAIN-NTC -135 James West 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MTT 231 01Advanced CNC Machining Apps 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 15MAIN-NTC -135 James West 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MTT 291 01Precision Machining Capstone 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -135 James West 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Mathematics

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAT 031 01Preparatory Mathematics 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 MAIN-ITC -113 Dana Scott 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 051 01Introductory Algebra 6 seats reserved for HET1
13 seats reserved for MHT1
8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -107 Briehan Barron 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
MAT 051 02Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 11MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 051 03Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 10MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 051 04Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 01Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -106 Dana Scott 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 02Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -105 James Gillham 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 03Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -106 Dana Scott 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 04Intermediate Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -106 Dawn Yerian 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 05Intermediate Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -106 James Gillham 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 06Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 071 07Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -107 Dawn Yerian 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 01College Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 02College Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -102 Dawn Yerian 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 03College Algebra 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -103 Briehan Barron 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 04College Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 05College Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 06College Algebra Reserved for PTA & PPTA majors 4:40- 5:45 --T---- 3.00 25 9JCC -EDGE-001 Briehan Barron 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 06College Algebra Reserved for PTA & PPTA majors 4:10- 5:15 -M-WR-- 3.00 25 9JCC -EDGE-001 Briehan Barron 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 07College Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-VPC -116 Tina Fick 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 115 60College Algebra ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on
the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 15 5ONLN-ONLN- Tina Fick 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 118 01Survey of College Mathematics 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -116 James Gillham 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 118 02Survey of College Mathematics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -103 Lorraine Masso 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 118 03Survey of College Mathematics 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 5MAIN-ITC -107 Lorraine Masso 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 118 04Survey of College Mathematics 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -103 James Gillham 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 120 01Pre-Calculus 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -231 Nora Sprenger 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MAT 121 01Trigonometry 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -106 Robert Malwitz 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Medical Radiologic Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MRT 125 01Medical Terminology II 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 15 11JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 150 01Radiation Exposures with Lab I 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 15 13JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 160 01Radiographic Procedures with Lab 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 15 13JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 170 80Clinical Education II TBA--T-R-- 2.00 15 13JCC - - Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 250 01Radiographic Pathology 9:00-10:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 11JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 260 01Radiobiology 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 11JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 270 01Radiographic Procedures w/ Lab V 1:00- 2:20 --T-R-- 2.00 20 11JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 280 40Curriculum Review 2:30- 3:20 --T---- 1.00 20 11JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MRT 290 80Clinical Education V TBA-M-W-F- 3.00 20 11JCC - - Victoria Johnson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Medium/Heavy Truck Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
INT 110 01International Engines I 9:30-11:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
INT 160 80Internship II TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN- - Dwight Massey 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
INT 240 01International Brake Systems 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
INT 260 80Internship IV TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN- - Dwight Massey 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
INT 270 01International Drive Train 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
INT 280 01International Truck Technology 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 145 01Engines I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
MHT 210 01Brakes 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
MHT 252 01Job Estimating, Diag, Field Rpr 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 255 01Engines II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 255 02Engines II Reserved for AMT5 majors 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-VPC -114 Edward Frederick 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 280 01Heating and Air Conditioning 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 280 02Heating and Air Conditioning 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MHT 290 01Basic Trk/Auto/Shop Management 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 01/07/2014-03/04/2014


Networking Systems Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
NST 101 01Network Fundamentals 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -206 Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 101 02Network Fundamentals 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3MAIN-ITC -206 Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
NST 103 01Fundamentals of Voice & Data 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
NST 103 02Fundamentals of Voice & Data 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 105 70System Maintenance Located at Lake Career and Technical Center TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 MAIN- - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 115 70Operating Platforms Located at Lake Career and Technical Center TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 20 MAIN- - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 121 01Routing Protocols and Concepts 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
NST 139 01Wireless Technology Students must have Dan Ramsay's
written permission to enroll in this class.
9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 8MAIN-NTC -220 Daniel Ramsay 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 219 01Accessing the Wide Area Network 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
NST 219 02Accessing the Wide Area Network 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
NST 235 01Fiber Optic Technology Students must have Dan Ramsay's
written permission to enroll in this class.
10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 9MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
NST 275 01Voice over IP Students must have Dan Ramsay's
written permission to enroll in this class.
10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 10MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
NST 292 01Fundamentals of Network Security 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
NST 299 83Special Topics in Networking TBA------- 3.00 3 2MAIN- - Daniel Ramsay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014


Nuclear Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MNT 114 01Introduction to Radiation Safety 8:00-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 20MEX -ATC -B120Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 114 01Introduction to Radiation Safety 12:00- 1:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 20MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 114 01Introduction to Radiation Safety 1:30- 4:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 20MEX -ATC -B120Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 197 01Basic Reactor Safety, Theory, & 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 4.00 50 37MEX -ATC -B105Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 211 01Piping & Instrumentation Drawing 8:00- 8:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 19MEX -ATC -B105Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 211 02Piping & Instrumentation Drawing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 14MEX -ATC -B105Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 233 01Radiation Dosimetry 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 20MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 247 01Radiation Protection 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 14MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 247 01Radiation Protection 2:30- 3:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 14MEX -ATC -B120Gary Nevels 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 269 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 10:30-11:20 -M-W--- 3.00 20 8MEX -ATC - Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 269 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 11:30-12:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 8MEX -ATC -160B Staff 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 274 01Reactor Plant Systems 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 12MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 278 01Reactor Plant Operations 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 5MEX -ATC -B105Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 278 01Reactor Plant Operations 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 5MEX -ATC -B105Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MNT 279 01Nuc Reactor Oper Fundamentals II 11:00-12:20 --T-R-- 3.00 20 6MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Physical Therapist Assistant

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PTA 135 80Clinical Practice I TBA----R-- 2.00 50 41JCC -EDGE- Elizabeth Bryan 05/08/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 135 80Clinical Practice I TBA-MTWRF- 2.00 50 41JCC - - Elizabeth Bryan 01/07/2014-01/31/2014
PTA 201 50PTA as a Profession 9:30-10:35 --T---- 1.00 50 41NCMC-CROS-209 Katherine Berrey 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 204 50Electrotherapeutic Modalities 10:45-11:50 --T---- 1.00 50 41NCMC-CROS-209 Marlene Medin 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 205 01Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 12:30- 3:40 --T---- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB2Marlene Medin 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 205 02Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 12:30- 3:50 --T---- 1.00 25 12TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 205 03Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 1:00- 4:10 ----R-- 1.00 25 6NCMC-CROS-209 Amy Moore 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 209 50Orthopedics for the PTA 11:30-12:35 ----R-- 1.00 50 41NCMC-CROS-209 Elizabeth Bryan 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 211 01Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 1:00- 4:10 ----R-- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB2Elizabeth Bryan 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 211 02Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 1:00- 4:10 ----R-- 1.00 25 12TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 211 03Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 8:00-11:10 ----R-- 1.00 25 6NCMC-CROS-209 Amy Moore 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 223 50Neurological Therapeutic Exerc 9:30-11:20 -M-W--- 3.00 50 41NCMC-CROS-209 Kathy Vitela 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 224 01Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 11:45- 2:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB2Kathy Vitela 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 224 02Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 11:45- 2:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 12TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 224 03Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 11:45- 2:50 ---W--- 2.00 25 6NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 02/03/2014-05/08/2014
PTA 224 03Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 12:30- 3:35 --T---- 2.00 25 6NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 02/03/2014-05/08/2014


Powersports Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PST 130 40Accessory Systems TBA------- 2.00 5 1MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 140 01Wheels, Tires, & Brakes 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 140 02Wheels, Tires, & Brakes 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 140 03Wheels, Tires, & Brakes 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 14MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 140 40Wheels, Tires, & Brakes TBA------- 2.00 5 4MAIN- - Jason Finlay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 145 40Frame & Suspension Systems TBA------- 2.00 5 1MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 155 01Carburetors & Electronic Fuel 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 13MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 155 02Carburetors & Electronic Fuel 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 155 40Carburetors & Electronic Fuel TBA------- 2.00 5 1MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 165 01Starting, Ignition, & Charging 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 11MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 165 02Starting, Ignition, & Charging 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 175 01Engine II 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 16MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 175 40Engine II TBA------- 2.00 5 3MAIN- - Jason Finlay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PST 245 01Hydraulics 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 16MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas Bruckerhoff 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 245 40Hydraulics Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 5 3MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 275 01Emerging Technologies 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 16MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas Bruckerhoff 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 275 40Emerging Technologies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 2.00 5 4MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PST 290 40Advanced Troubleshooting and TBA------- 3.00 5 1MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Practical Nursing Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PNT 125 01Nutrition 10:00-11:15 ---WR-- 3.00 22 17JCC -NCC -268 Kelly Royston 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PNT 135 01Geriatric Nursing 11:30-12:20 ---WR-- 2.00 22 17JCC -NCC -268 Shelly Wehmeyer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PNT 145 01Medical Surgical Nursing I 7:30- 9:45 ---WR-- 5.00 22 17JCC -NCC -268 Pearl Lariosa 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PNT 155 80Level I Clinical TBA-MT---- 3.00 22 17JCC - - Kelly Royston 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PNT 165 80Level II Clinical TBA-MT---- 3.00 22 17JCC - - Kelly Royston 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ASC 106 01Human Anatomy and Physiology 11 seats reserved for MRT majors 8:00- 9:25 ---W-F- 4.00 20 12JCC -NCC -164 Gregory Wene 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ASC 106 01Human Anatomy and Physiology 11 seats reserved for MRT majors 8:00- 9:50 -M----- 4.00 20 12JCC -NCC -164 Gregory Wene 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ASC 106 02Human Anatomy and Physiology Reserved for PNT majors 1:00- 3:05 ---WR-- 4.00 22 16JCC -NCC -268 Gregory Wene 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ASC 106 03Human Anatomy and Physiology Reserved for PTA majors 10:00-12:15 --T---- 4.00 20 20JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
ASC 106 03Human Anatomy and Physiology Reserved for PTA majors 10:00-11:30 -M--R-- 4.00 20 20JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 100 01Physical Science Reserved for PTA majors
Tuesday Lab at Linn campus
2:00- 3:50 --T---- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 100 01Physical Science Reserved for PTA majors
Tuesday Lab at Linn campus
2:40- 4:05 -M-W--- 4.00 20 11JCC -EDGE-001 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 01College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 02College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -120 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 03College Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-VPC -218 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 04College Physics 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 05College Physics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 101 06College Physics 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 01College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 02College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 03College Physics Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 04College Physics Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 05College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 --T---- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 102 06College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 103 01Environmental Science 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 103 02Environmental Science 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 21MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 103 03Environmental Science 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 103 04Environmental Science 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 103 05Environmental Science 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 104 01Environmental Science Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 104 02Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 --T---- 0.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 104 03Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 104 04Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 --T---- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 104 05Environmental Science Lab 19 seats reserved for HET majors 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 201 01General Physics Reserved for EET majors 10:00-11:50 --T---- 5.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 201 01General Physics Reserved for EET majors 10:00-10:50 -M-WRF- 5.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 201 02General Physics Reserved for EET1 majors 11:00-12:50 ---W--- 5.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PHY 201 02General Physics Reserved for EET1 majors 12:00-12:50 -MT-RF- 5.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Social Science

Faculty Link

CourseSection TitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HST 105 01 American History to 1877 8 seats reserved for CTG majors 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 9MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
HST 105 02 American History to 1877 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HST 110 01 Am. History from 1877 to Present 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 7MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HST 110 02 Am. History from 1877 to Present 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 13MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HST 110 03 Am. History from 1877 to Present 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HST 110 04 Am. History from 1877 to Present 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
HST 110 60 Am. History from 1877 to PresentONLINE SECTION Reserved for PTA majors Log into
Moodle on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 15ONLN-ONLN- Rebecca Dunn 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PSC 100 60 MO Government & Constitution Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 10ONLN-ONLN- Rebecca Dunn 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
PSC 101 01 American Government 12 seats reserved for HET1 9 seats reserved for MHT1 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
PSC 101 02 American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PSC 101 03 American Government 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 10MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
PSY 161 01 Health Psychology 8:30- 9:45 -M-W--- 3.00 25 12JCC -EDGE- Kathleen Brandt-Kessler 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Technical Foundation

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MPT 165 01Basic Welding 18 seats reserved for HET majors
3 seats reserved for MHT majors
8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 03/05/2014-05/08/2014
MPT 165 02Basic Welding Reserved for MHT majors 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MPT 165 03Basic Welding 18 seats reserved for PST majors 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
MPT 165 04Basic Welding 18 seats reserved for MHT1
2 seats reserved for HET
2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
MPT 165 40Basic Welding Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 5 4MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/05/2014-05/08/2014


Technical Literacy

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 101 01Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -201 Gary Biere 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 02Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 03Intro to Microcomputer Usage 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -201 Stanley Probst 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 04Intro to Microcomputer Usage 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-ITC -208 Edward Meyers 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 05Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -208 Edward Meyers 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 06Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 07Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 08Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 09Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -204 Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
CPP 101 40Intro to Microcomputer Usage 17 seats reserved for CTG majors
This is a hybrid class - additional
online coursework is required.
12:00- 1:50 -MT---- 3.00 18 12MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 01/07/2014-03/04/2014
CPP 101 60Intro to Microcomputer Usage ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on
the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 24ONLN-ONLN- Dustin Dummer 01/07/2014-05/08/2014


Welding Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
WLT 118 01HEO Welding 9:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
WLT 118 02HEO Welding 10:00-10:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
WLT 118 03HEO Welding 11:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 17MAIN-NTC -230 James West 01/07/2014-02/13/2014
WLT 125 01Thermal Cutting Processes II 7:51- 8:05 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
WLT 135 01Shielded Metal Arc Welding II 4:00- 4:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
WLT 145 01Gas Metal Arc Welding II 4:51- 5:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
WLT 155 01Flux Cored Arc Welding II 6:10- 7:00 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 01/07/2014-05/08/2014
WLT 165 01Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II 7:01- 7:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 01/07/2014-05/08/2014

All Courses are taught by STC faculty members