Linn State Technical College
Spring 2013 Class Schedule
All Courses are taught by LSTC faculty members

Last Update--Friday, January 4, 2013

Textbook Information
(includes ISBN and price information)


Automotive Collision Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
ACT 107 01 Auto Plastic Repair 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 12 7 MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 107 02 Auto Plastic Repair 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 12 9 MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 108 01 Tinting and Blending 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 12 9 MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 108 02 Tinting and Blending 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 12 7 MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 200 01 Sheet Metal Fabrication 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 8 MAIN-AMT -007 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 209 01 Non-Structural Repr Applications 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 210 01 Structural Repair Applications 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ACT 299 83 Special Topics in Automotive 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 10 11 MAIN-VPC -128 Dana Klouzek 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Automation & Robotics Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
MAR 101 99 Intro to Electricity TBA ------- 4.00 1 MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MAR 110 01 Mechanical & Fluid Power Transmi 7:30- 8:20 --T-R-- 3.00 25 11 MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 110 01 Mechanical & Fluid Power Transmi 8:30- 9:50 --T-R-- 3.00 25 11 MEX -ATC -160A Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 118 01 Indus Motors & their Controls 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 20 MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 118 01 Indus Motors & their Controls 2:30- 4:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 20 MEX -ATC -160A Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 125 01 Applied Electronics 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 12 MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 125 01 Applied Electronics 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 12 MEX -ATC -160B Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 218 01 Computer Interfacing 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 9 MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 218 01 Computer Interfacing 2:00- 3:20 --T-R-- 3.00 20 9 MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 221 01 Mechanical & Electronic Device 10:30-12:20 -----F- 3.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 221 01 Mechanical & Electronic Device 7:30- 8:20 --T-R-- 3.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 221 01 Mechanical & Electronic Device 8:25- 8:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 231 01 CIM Applications 7:30-10:20 -----F- 4.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 231 01 CIM Applications 7:30- 8:20 ---W--- 4.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 231 01 CIM Applications 8:30-11:20 ---W--- 4.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAR 231 01 CIM Applications 7:30-11:20 -M----- 4.00 20 3 MEX -ATC - Matthew Miller 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Automotive Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
AMT 101 01 Automotive Elect/Electronics I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 12 MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
AMT 120 01 Project Management 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 120 01 Project Management 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
AMT 120 02 Project Management 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 120 02 Project Management 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
AMT 138 01 Auto Electrical/Electronics II 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 14 MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 145 01 Automotive Engine Mechanical 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 145 02 Automotive Engine Mechanical 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 13 MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 154 01 Automotive Electrical Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 205 01 Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 11 MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
AMT 206 01 Auto Suspension and Steering 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 11 MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 207 01 Heating/Air Conditioning 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 207 02 Heating/Air Conditioning 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 6 MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 213 01 Auto Electrical/Electronics III 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 24 18 MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 213 02 Auto Electrical/Electronics III 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 24 16 MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 242 01 Light Duty Diesel Eng Cntrl Sys 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 14 MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 252 01 Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 8.00 20 16 MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
AMT 255 01 Performance Suspension Design 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 11 MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Aviation Maintenance

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
TAM 131 01 Propeller Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 23 MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
TAM 134 01 Turbine Engines & Accessory Syst 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 23 MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
TAM 136 01 Powerplant Fuel Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 23 MAIN-MDG -005 Michael Dixon 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
TAM 200 01 Aux Systems & Insp for Powerplan 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 23 MAIN-MDG -005 James Wooldridge 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
TAM 217 01 Aircraft Fluid Power Systems 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16 MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
TAM 220 01 Aircraft Covering,Finishes&Woods 10:35-12:25 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16 MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
TAM 224 01 Aircraft Instrmt & Avionics Syst 8:50-10:30 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-MDG -001 Michael Dixon 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
TAM 226 01 Aircraft Electrical Systems 8:50-12:25 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16 MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
TAM 228 01 Airframe Systems and Inspections 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 16 MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 03/07/2013-05/09/2013


Business Systems Specialist

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
ACC 104 01 Accounting Principles II 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3 MAIN-ITC -204 Alfred Contreras 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
ACC 110 01 Automated Accounting & Payroll 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -204 Alfred Contreras 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
ACC 204 01 Managerial Accounting 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5 MAIN-ITC -204 Alfred Contreras 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
ACC 268 01 Auditing 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5 MAIN-VPC -112 Alfred Contreras 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 106 01 Microsoft PowerPoint 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -201 Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 109 01 Microsoft Publisher 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 17 MAIN-ITC -201 Teresa White 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 110 01 Microsoft Outlook 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -201 Teresa White 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 115 01 Advanced Microsoft Word 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -201 Dustin Dummer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 120 01 Advanced Microsoft Excel 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 21 MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 150 01 Business Principles 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 150 02 Business Principles 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 9 MAIN-VPC -218 Teresa White 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 211 01 Management 12 seats reserved for CTG 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-NTC -222 Thomas Markway 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 211 40 Management This is a hybrid course using online & classroom instruction.
Computer access is required for successful completion.
8:00- 9:50 --T---- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -209 Teresa White 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 260 01 Project Management 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 260 02 Project Management 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 260 03 Project Management 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7 MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
SEM 110 80 Spanish Lang & Hispanic Culture 8:00- 4:00 ----RF- 0.00 20 14 MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 03/07/2013-03/08/2013
SEM 135 80 Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Log into Moodle on the first day of class to initiate coursework. TBA ------- 0.00 50 8 ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
SEM 135 81 Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar TBA ------- 0.00 55 44 ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/21/2012-05/31/2013


Commercial Turf & Grounds Management

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
CTG 116 01 Plant Propagation 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 116 01 Plant Propagation 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 117 01 Commercial Site Contracting 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-CTG -103 Nicholas Rackers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 204 01 Insects and Pests 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 206 01 Irrigation and Drainage 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10 MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 207 01 Turfgrass Management II 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 11 MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 210 01 Computer Aided Landscape Design 2:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 6 MAIN-CTG -101 Nicholas Rackers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CTG 220 01 Basic Shop for Horticulture 9:00-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 9 MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 01/08/2013-03/06/2013


Communication

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
BUS 125 01 Job Search Strategies 9 seats reserved for CTG 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 02 Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 03 Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 04 Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 05 Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 06 Job Search Strategies 12 seats for AMT, AMT6, AMT7 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 07 Job Search Strategies 15 seats reserved for AMT5 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 08 Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 09 Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -112 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 10 Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 11 Job Search Strategies 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 16 MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 60 Job Search Strategies ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 1.00 20 20 ONLN-ONLN- Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
BUS 125 61 Job Search Strategies 5 seats reserved for PTA ONLINE SECTION Log into
Moodle on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 1.00 20 20 ONLN-ONLN- Nicholas Straatmann 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
BUS 125 62 Job Search Strategies Reserved for PTA majors ONLINE SECTION Log into
Moodle on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 1.00 20 21 ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
COM 050 01 Reading Fundamentals 4:00- 4:50 --TWR-- 3.00 20 2 MAIN-ITC -209 Melva Fast 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 070 01 Reading Improvement 3:00- 3:55 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 3 MAIN-ITC -209 Melva Fast 01/08/2013-03/28/2013
COM 096 01 Introduction to Writing 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 21 12 MAIN-ITC -102 Kelli Jones 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 01 English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 02 English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -108 Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 03 English Composition 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -102 Kara Scheulen 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 04 English Composition 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 05 English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-VPC -217 Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 06 English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-ITC -105 Ken Thompson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 07 English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-ITC -104 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 08 English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 09 English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 10 English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 12 English Composition 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 9 MAIN-VPC -217 Angela Gaines 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 13 English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 101 14 English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -104 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 102 70 English Composition II: Writing Located at Blair Oaks HS 8:04- 8:54 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 102 71 English Composition II: Writing Located at Blair Oaks HS 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 01 Oral Communications 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
COM 111 02 Oral Communications Four seats reserved for HEO One seat reserved for AMT6 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -112 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
COM 111 03 Oral Communications One seat reserved for HEO One seat reserved for AMT6 7:45- 8:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -108 Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
COM 111 04 Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-VPC -217 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 05 Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-VPC -218 Sarah Salmons 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 06 Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 07 Oral Communications 15 seats reserved for HET1 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-VPC -218 Kara Scheulen 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 08 Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -112 Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 09 Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -107 Kara Scheulen 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 111 60 Oral Communications ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 23 24 ONLN-ONLN- Kara Scheulen 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 01 Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -112 Ken Thompson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 02 Technical Writing 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -200 Angela Gaines 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 03 Technical Writing 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -112 Angela Gaines 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 04 Technical Writing 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -112 Ken Thompson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 05 Technical Writing 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 9 MAIN-ITC -112 Kara Scheulen 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 06 Technical Writing 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -209 Nicholas Straatmann 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
COM 211 60 Technical Writing ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 22 24 ONLN-ONLN- Ken Thompson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Computer Programming

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
CPP 125 01 COBOL Programming Language 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 17 MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Markway 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 140 80 Internship I Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 20 1 MAIN- - Thomas Markway 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 217 01 Mobile Applications 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 4 MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 218 01 Internet Programming II 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3 MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 222 01 Database Sys Mgmt and Design 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 222 02 Database Sys Mgmt and Design 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5 MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 222 03 Database Sys Mgmt and Design 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17 MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 232 01 GIS Database Systems 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3 MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 237 01 Internet Programming 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 8 MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 245 01 C# Programming 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 245 02 C# Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Construction & Civil Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
CCT 106 01 Construction Mathematics with 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 25 18 MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CCT 140 01 Surveying I w/Lab 2:00- 4:15 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 9 MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
CCT 147 01 Construction Methods 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 26 MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CCT 215 01 Environmental & Construction 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 11 MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CCT 215 99 Environmental & Construction Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 2 2 MAIN- - Shannon Lemmel 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CCT 271 60 Construction Management Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 20 14 ONLN-ONLN- Shannon Lemmel 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Continuing Education

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
SEM 900 01 Web Tools Orientation TBA ------- 0.00 500 34 ONLN-ONLN- Don Lloyd 12/10/2012-05/09/2013


Design Drafting Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
DDT 111 01 Civil Drafting 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-NTC -232 Aaron Kliethermes 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 111 02 Civil Drafting 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14 MAIN-NTC -232 Aaron Kliethermes 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 130 01 Practical Dftg for HVAC Trades 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 23 21 MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 151 01 Mech Dftg Dimensioning & Toleran 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 18 MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
DDT 154 01 Industrial Design 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 17 MAIN-NTC -234 Kenneth Niekamp 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 184 60 Adv App Comp Aid Dftg&Des (CADD) ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on
the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 5 2 ONLN-ONLN- Aaron Kliethermes 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 184 70 Adv App Comp Aid Dftg&Des (CADD) Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 1 1 ONLN-ONLN- Aaron Kliethermes 01/03/2013-05/09/2013
DDT 252 01 Structural Steel Drafting 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 16 MAIN-NTC -234 Aaron Kliethermes 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
DDT 254 01 Structural Detailing and Design 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 16 MAIN-NTC -234 Aaron Kliethermes 03/07/2013-05/09/2013


Electrical Distribution Systems

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
EDS 115 01 Electrical Distribution Syst II 10:00-10:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 26 MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EDS 125 01 Safety & Accident Prevention II 9:00- 9:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 26 MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EDS 170 01 Construction & Maintenance of 9:00-10:55 -MT-RF- 6.00 25 26 MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EDS 241 01 Conductor Installation, Service 12:00-12:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 24 MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EDS 272 01 Fusing, Substation, & Voltage 1:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 25 24 MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Electronics Engineering Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
EET 105 01 Applied Human Anatomy&Physiology 2:00- 3:15 --T-R-- 3.00 25 14 MAIN-ITC -230 Gregory Wene 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 125 01 Digital Electronics w/Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 4.00 25 19 MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 125 01 Digital Electronics w/Lab 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 25 19 MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 125 02 Digital Electronics w/Lab 12:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 4.00 25 22 MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 125 02 Digital Electronics w/Lab 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 25 22 MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 130 01 Semiconductor Devices & Analog 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 25 19 MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 130 02 Semiconductor Devices & Analog 12:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 25 16 MAIN-ITC -233 David Phillips 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 131 01 Semiconductor Devices & Analog 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 19 MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 131 02 Semiconductor Devices & Analog 12:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 16 MAIN-ITC -234 David Phillips 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 214 01 Programmable Controllers 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -233 David Phillips 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
EET 226 01 Biomedical Instrumentation Syst 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 227 01 Biomedical Instrument Systs Lab 8:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 2.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -230 Terry Manion 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 237 01 Electr Telecommunications w/Lab 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EET 240 01 Computer Integrated Mfg w/Lab 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -233 David Phillips 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
EET 299 44 Special Topics in Electronics Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 4.00 20 2 MAIN- - Vincel Geiger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Engineering/Math/Science

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
EMS 120 01 Trig for Industrial Electricity 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 21 MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EMS 120 02 Trig for Industrial Electricity 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 21 MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EMS 120 03 Trig for Industrial Electricity 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 28 15 MAIN-ITC -102 Nora Sprenger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EMS 247 01 Strength of Materials 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 14 MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
EMS 247 02 Strength of Materials 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 8 MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
HVT 160 01 Fundamentals of Refrigeration 8:00-10:30 -MTWRF- 7.00 20 21 MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HVT 165 01 Residential Electrical Wiring 10:40-11:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 21 MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HVT 252 01 Residential & Commercial Heating 9:00-11:30 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 16 MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HVT 262 01 Systems Diagnosis & Repair 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Heavy Equipment Operations

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
HEO 112 01 Applied Measurement in Constr 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 20 MAIN-HEO -001E Bobby Kinder 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 112 02 Applied Measurement in Constr 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 20 MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 112 03 Applied Measurement in Constr 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 22 MAIN-HEO -001E Kevin Spurgeon 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 115 01 Welding 9:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 22 21 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 115 02 Welding 10:00-10:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 22 22 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 115 03 Welding 11:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 1.00 22 20 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 131 81 Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 13 12 MAIN- - Bobby Kinder 04/01/2013-05/10/2013
HEO 131 82 Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 13 11 MAIN- - Matthew Fick 04/01/2013-05/10/2013
HEO 131 83 Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 13 13 MAIN- - Aaron Kliethermes 04/01/2013-05/10/2013
HEO 131 84 Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 13 13 MAIN- - Gary Radmacher 04/01/2013-05/10/2013
HEO 131 85 Hvy Equip Operations Internship Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 13 13 MAIN- - Danny Gelven 04/01/2013-05/10/2013
HEO 139 01 Grade Operations 12:00- 1:29 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 22 MAIN-HEO -CAT Gary Radmacher 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 139 02 Grade Operations 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 22 20 MAIN-HEO - Aaron Kliethermes 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 139 03 Grade Operations 1:30- 2:59 -MTWR-- 2.00 21 20 MAIN-HEO -CAT Gary Radmacher 01/08/2013-02/14/2013
HEO 146 01 Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11 MAIN-HEO -001A Bobby Kinder 03/07/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 146 01 Backhoe and Excavator 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11 MAIN-HEO -001A Bobby Kinder 02/19/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 146 01 Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 11 MAIN-HEO -001A Bobby Kinder 02/19/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 147 01 Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001B Matthew Fick 03/07/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 147 01 Dozer and Scraper 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001B Matthew Fick 02/19/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 147 01 Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001B Matthew Fick 02/19/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 148 01 Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001C Aaron Kliethermes 03/07/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 148 01 Loader 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001C Aaron Kliethermes 02/19/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 148 01 Loader 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001C Aaron Kliethermes 02/19/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 149 01 Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001D Gary Radmacher 03/07/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 149 01 Motor Grader and Skid Steer 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001D Gary Radmacher 02/19/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 149 01 Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 13 MAIN-HEO -001D Gary Radmacher 02/19/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 150 01 Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12 MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 03/07/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 150 01 Commercial Driver's License 9:00-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12 MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 02/19/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 150 01 Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 13 12 MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 02/19/2013-03/28/2013
HEO 151 01 Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 25 25 MAIN-MPB -102 Jason Pletz 01/08/2013-01/17/2013
HEO 151 02 Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for MHT1 majors 4:00- 5:15 -MTWRF- 1.00 13 12 MAIN-HEO - Dwight Massey 02/25/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 152 01 Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5 MAIN- - Jason Pletz 01/22/2013-02/11/2013
HEO 152 02 Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5 MAIN- - Jason Pletz 02/12/2013-03/06/2013
HEO 152 03 Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5 MAIN- - Jason Pletz 03/07/2013-03/27/2013
HEO 152 04 Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5 MAIN- - Jason Pletz 03/28/2013-04/15/2013
HEO 152 05 Basic CDL Lab Reserved for EDS majors 2:00- 5:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5 MAIN- - Jason Pletz 04/16/2013-05/01/2013


Heavy Equipment Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
CAT 112 01 Fundamentals of Hydraulics 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CAT 113 01 CAT Engine Fuel Systems 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CAT 114 01 Fundamentals of Electrical Sys 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CAT 151 80 Internship II TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 20 19 MAIN- - Roger Haslag 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
CAT 203 01 Diagnostic Testing 9:00-10:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 16 MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
CAT 204 01 Machine Specific Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16 MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
CAT 251 80 Internship IV TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 20 16 MAIN- - Edward Frederick 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
HET 242 01 Electrical Systems I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 23 MAIN-VPC -112 George Stanek 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
HET 243 01 Electrical Systems II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24 MAIN-VPC -112 George Stanek 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
HET 244 01 Hydraulics I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 24 MAIN-VPC -112 Thomas Bruckerhoff 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
HET 245 01 Hydraulics II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 25 MAIN-VPC -102 Thomas Bruckerhoff 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
HET 251 01 Job Estimating, Diagn & Fld Rpr 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 19 MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 01/08/2013-03/06/2013


Industrial Electricity

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
IEL 106 01 Electrical Blueprint Reading 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 17 MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 106 02 Electrical Blueprint Reading 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 20 MAIN-ETW -105 Tammy Kelley 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 106 03 Electrical Blueprint Reading 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 17 MAIN-ETW -105 Tammy Kelley 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 122 01 Power Regulation 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 18 MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 122 02 Power Regulation 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 19 MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 122 03 Power Regulation 11:00-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 25 18 MAIN-ETW -105 William Luebbert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 128 01 National Electrical Code 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 40 29 MAIN- - William Luebbert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 128 02 National Electrical Code 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 40 23 MAIN- - William Luebbert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 201 01 Industrial Wiring I 7:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 16 MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
IEL 201 02 Industrial Wiring I 7:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 13 MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 201 03 Industrial Wiring I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 13 MAIN-ETW -107 William Luebbert 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
IEL 201 04 Industrial Wiring I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 13 MAIN-ETW -107 William Luebbert 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 217 01 Advanced Motor Controls 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 22 MAIN-ETW -105 Lowell Shelton 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 217 02 Advanced Motor Controls 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 21 MAIN-ETW -105 Lowell Shelton 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 217 03 Advanced Motor Controls 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 20 MAIN-ETW -105 Lowell Shelton 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 221 01 Frequency Drives 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 221 02 Frequency Drives 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16 MAIN-ETW -103 Danny Griffin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 257 01 Power Distribution 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 19 MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 257 02 Power Distribution 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 18 MAIN-ETW -101 Danny Griffin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
IEL 275 01 Advanced Programmable Controller 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 14 MAIN-ETW -101 Lowell Shelton 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Machine Tool Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
MTT 110 01 Precision Machining Practices II 10:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 19 MAIN-NTC -135 Christopher Muenks 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MTT 113 01 Industrial Science 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 19 MAIN-NTC -228 Christopher Muenks 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MTT 125 01 CNC Programming - Milling 10:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 21 19 MAIN-NTC -135 Christopher Muenks 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MTT 230 01 Advanced CAD/CAM 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 18 MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MTT 231 01 Advanced CNC Machining Apps 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 18 MAIN-NTC -135 Ryan Micke 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MTT 290 01 Precision Machining Capstone 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 19 18 MAIN-NTC -135 James West 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Mathematics

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
MAT 031 01 Preparatory Mathematics 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 1 MAIN-ITC -113 Dana Scott 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 051 01 Introductory Algebra 11 seats reserved for MHT1 13 seats reserved for HET1 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 24 23 MAIN-ITC -107 Briehan Larson 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MAT 051 02 Introductory Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 7 MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 051 03 Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 5 MAIN-ITC -106 Robert Malwitz 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 051 04 Introductory Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 21 MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 051 05 Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 10 MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 051 06 Introductory Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 5 MAIN-ITC -105 Robert Malwitz 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 01 Intermediate Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 9 MAIN-ITC -103 James Gillham 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 02 Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 12 MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 03 Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 12 MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 04 Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 21 20 MAIN-VPC -217 Dana Scott 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 05 Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 19 MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 06 Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 20 MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 07 Intermediate Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 19 MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 09 Intermediate Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 11 MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 10 Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 10 MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 11 Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 12 MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 12 Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 16 MAIN-ITC -106 Kathy Hogan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 071 13 Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 18 MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 01 College Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 16 MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 02 College Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 23 MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 03 College Algebra 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 9 MAIN-ITC -103 Robert Malwitz 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 04 College Algebra 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 21 MAIN-ITC -103 James Gillham 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 05 College Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 18 MAIN-ITC -103 James Gillham 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 06 College Algebra 6 seats reserved for PTA & PPTA 4:10- 5:45 --TW--- 3.00 25 7 JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 06 College Algebra 6 seats reserved for PTA & PPTA 4:10- 4:40 -M----- 3.00 25 7 JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 115 60 College Algebra ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the first
day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 15 4 ONLN-ONLN- Tina Fick 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 118 01 Survey of College Mathematics 7:00- 7:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 9 MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 118 02 Survey of College Mathematics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 17 MAIN-ITC -103 Tina Fick 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 118 03 Survey of College Mathematics 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 15 MAIN-ITC -107 Tina Fick 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 118 04 Survey of College Mathematics 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 20 MAIN-ITC -103 Briehan Larson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 120 01 Pre-Calculus 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 24 MAIN-ITC -229 Nora Sprenger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 120 02 Pre-Calculus 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 14 MAIN-ITC -229 Nora Sprenger 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 121 01 Trigonometry 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 14 MAIN-ITC -106 Briehan Larson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MAT 122 01 Elements of Calculus 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 1 MAIN-ITC -112 Briehan Larson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Medium/Heavy Truck Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
INT 150 01 International Electrical and 9:30-11:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-VPC -116 Dwight Massey 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
INT 160 80 Internship II TBA -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN- - Dwight Massey 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
INT 200 01 International Suspension and 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-VPC -116 Dwight Massey 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MHT 145 01 Engines I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 26 MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Bruckerhoff 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MHT 210 01 Brakes 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 25 MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MHT 220 01 Job Estimating, Diag, Field Rpr 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 25 18 MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Bruckerhoff 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MHT 255 01 Engines II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 25 MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Bruckerhoff 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MHT 255 02 Engines II 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 23 MAIN-VPC -114 Edward Frederick 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MHT 280 01 Heating and Air Conditioning 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 19 MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MHT 280 02 Heating and Air Conditioning 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 25 MAIN-VPC -110 Gordon Laboube 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MHT 290 01 Basic Trk/Auto/Shop Management 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 18 MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 01/08/2013-03/06/2013


Networking Systems Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
NST 101 01 Network Fundamentals 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-ITC -206 Dustin Dummer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
NST 103 01 Fundamentals of Voice & Data 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
NST 103 02 Fundamentals of Voice & Data 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
NST 121 01 Routing Protocols and Concepts 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
NST 121 02 Routing Protocols and Concepts 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
NST 139 01 Wireless Technology Students who are not NST1 majors must have
Mr. Ramsay's written permission to enter this class.
9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 14 MAIN-NTC -220 Daniel Ramsay 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
NST 180 80 Internship I TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 20 1 MAIN- - Shawn Berhorst 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
NST 185 80 Internship II TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 20 1 MAIN- - Shawn Berhorst 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
NST 219 01 Accessing the Wide Area Network 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
NST 235 01 Fiber Optic Technology Students must have Dan Ramsay's
written permission to enroll in this class.
10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 9 MAIN-NTC -220 Daniel Ramsay 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
NST 275 01 Voice over IP Students must have Dan Ramsay's
 written permission to enroll in this class.
10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 10 7 MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
NST 275 99 Voice over IP Reserved for NST1 majors Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 2 1 MAIN- - Daniel Ramsay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
NST 292 01 Fundamentals of Network Security 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 16 10 MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Nuclear Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
MNT 114 01 Introduction to Radiation Safety 7:30-10:20 --T-R-- 4.00 25 19 MEX -ATC -B120 Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 114 01 Introduction to Radiation Safety 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 4.00 25 19 MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 114 01 Introduction to Radiation Safety 12:00- 4:20 --T-R-- 4.00 25 19 MEX -ATC -B120 Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 197 01 Basic Reactor Safety, Theory, & 12:30- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 34 MEX -ATC -B105 Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 211 01 Piping & Instrumentation Drawing 8:00- 8:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 17 MEX -ATC -B105 Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 211 02 Piping & Instrumentation Drawing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 2.00 25 18 MEX -ATC -B105 Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 223 99 Radiation Detection Log into Moodle on the first day
 of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 4.00 1 1 MEX -ATC - Bruce Meffert 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 233 01 Radiation Dosimetry 7:30- 8:50 -M-W--- 3.00 25 18 MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 247 01 Radiation Protection 1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 12 MEX -ATC - Gary Nevels 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 247 01 Radiation Protection 2:30- 3:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 12 MEX -ATC -B120 Gary Nevels 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 269 01 Nuclear Instrumentation and 1:00- 1:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 7 MEX -ATC - Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 269 01 Nuclear Instrumentation and 2:00- 3:20 -M-W--- 3.00 20 7 MEX -ATC -160B Andrew Carso 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 274 01 Reactor Plant Systems 10:30-11:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 7 MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 278 01 Reactor Plant Operations 8:00- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 8 MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 278 01 Reactor Plant Operations 9:30-10:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 8 MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 279 01 Nuc Reactor Oper Fundamentals II 11:30-12:50 --T-R-- 3.00 20 7 MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MNT 290 80 Internship TBA -MTWRF- 4.00 1 1 MEX - - Gary Nevels 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Physical Therapist Assistant

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
PTA 135 80 Clinical Practice I TBA -MTWRF- 2.00 50 41 JCC -EDGE- Denise Rackers 02/04/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 201 50 PTA as a Profession 9:30-10:30 --T---- 1.00 50 42 NCMC-HH -114 Katherine Berrey 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 204 50 Electrotherapeutic Modalities 11:00-12:05 ----R-- 1.00 50 41 NCMC-HH -114 Marlene Medin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 205 01 Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 12:45- 3:30 --T---- 1.00 25 22 JCC -EDGE-LAB2 Marlene Medin 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 205 02 Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 12:45- 3:30 --T---- 1.00 25 12 TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 205 03 Electrotherapeutic ModalitiesLab 8:00-10:45 ----R-- 1.00 25 7 NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 209 50 Orthopedics for the PTA 10:45-11:45 --T---- 1.00 50 42 NCMC-HH -114 Elizabeth Bryan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 211 01 Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 12:45- 3:30 ----R-- 1.00 25 22 JCC -EDGE-LAB2 Elizabeth Bryan 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 211 02 Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 12:45- 3:30 ----R-- 1.00 25 12 TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 211 03 Orthopedics Lab for the PTA 12:45- 3:30 ----R-- 1.00 25 7 NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 223 50 Neurological Therapeutic Exerc 9:30-11:15 -M-W--- 3.00 50 41 NCMC-HH -114 Kathy Vitela 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 224 01 Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 12:00- 2:45 -M-W--- 2.00 25 22 JCC -EDGE-LAB2 Kathy Vitela 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 224 02 Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 12:00- 2:45 -M-W--- 2.00 25 12 TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 224 03 Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 11:45- 2:30 ---W--- 2.00 25 7 NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PTA 224 03 Neurological Therapeutic Ex Lab 12:30- 3:15 --T---- 2.00 25 7 NCMC-CROS-104 Amy Moore 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Powersports Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
PST 130 01 Accessory Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 130 02 Accessory Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 140 01 Wheels, Tires, & Brakes 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 140 40 Wheels, Tires, & Brakes TBA ------- 2.00 7 6 MAIN- - Jason Finlay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 145 01 Frame & Suspension Systems 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 145 02 Frame & Suspension Systems 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 155 01 Carburetors & Electronic Fuel 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 155 02 Carburetors & Electronic Fuel 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 165 01 Starting, Ignition, & Charging 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 14 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 165 02 Starting, Ignition, & Charging 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 15 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 175 01 Engine II 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7 MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 175 40 Engine II TBA ------- 2.00 7 5 MAIN- - Jason Finlay 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 245 01 Hydraulics 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 245 40 Hydraulics Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 2.00 7 5 MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PST 275 01 Emerging Technologies 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7 MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PST 275 40 Emerging Technologies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 2.00 7 5 MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/07/2013-05/09/2013


Science

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
ASC 106 01 Human Anatomy and Physiology 10:00-12:15 ---W--- 4.00 25 21 JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
ASC 106 01 Human Anatomy and Physiology 10:00-11:30 -M--R-- 4.00 25 21 JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 100 01 Physical Science Reserved for PTA majors Lab at Linn campus 12:00- 1:50 --T---- 4.00 20 16 MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 100 01 Physical Science Reserved for PTA majors Lab at Linn campus 2:40- 4:05 -M-W--- 4.00 20 16 JCC -EDGE-001 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 01 College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 02 College Physics 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 5 MAIN-ITC -120 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 03 College Physics 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 4 MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 04 College Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -209 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 05 College Physics 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 06 College Physics 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 17 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 07 College Physics 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 101 08 College Physics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 10 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 01 College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 02 College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T---- 0.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 03 College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 7 MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 04 College Physics Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 05 College Physics Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 06 College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 --T---- 0.00 20 11 MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 102 07 College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 5 MAIN-ITC -119 Zachary Wardell 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 103 01 Environmental Science 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 103 02 Environmental Science 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 103 03 Environmental Science 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 103 04 Environmental Science 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 104 01 Environmental Science Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 15 MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 104 02 Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 --T---- 0.00 20 9 MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 104 03 Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 104 04 Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 --T---- 0.00 20 19 MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 104 05 Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 201 01 General Physics 10:00-11:50 --T---- 5.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PHY 201 01 General Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-WRF- 5.00 20 13 MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Social Science

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
HST 105 01 American History to 1877 6 seats reserved for CTG 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 9 MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
HST 105 02 American History to 1877 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 8 MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HST 110 01 Am. History from 1877 to Present 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 16 MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HST 110 02 Am. History from 1877 to Present 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24 MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
HST 110 60 Am. History from 1877 to Present ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 24 24 ONLN-ONLN- Rebecca Dunn 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PSC 100 60 MO Government & Constitution ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 1.00 20 7 ONLN-ONLN- Rebecca Dunn 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
PSC 101 01 American Government 14 seats reserved for HET1 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 21 MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
PSC 101 02 American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 16 MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PSC 101 03 American Government 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 19 MAIN-ITC -209 Gregory Koetting 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
PSY 161 01 Health Psychology 4:45- 6:30 -M----- 3.00 25 14 JCC -EDGE-002 Jerry Kiesling 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Technical Foundation

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
MPT 165 01 Basic Welding 7:00- 7:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MPT 165 02 Basic Welding 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
MPT 165 03 Basic Welding 13 seats reserved for MHT1 (INT) 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
MPT 165 04 Basic Welding 13 seats reserved for HET majors 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13 MAIN-NTC -137 Eric Radmacher 03/07/2013-05/09/2013
MPT 165 40 Basic Welding Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 7 5 MAIN- - Thomas DeBoeuf 03/07/2013-05/09/2013


Technical Literacy

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
CPP 101 01 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -201 Shawn Berhorst 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 02 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18 MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 03 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 6 MAIN-ITC -203 Dustin Dummer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 04 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9 MAIN- - Dustin Dummer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 05 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12 seats reserved for CTG 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10 MAIN-CTG -101 Edward Meyers 01/08/2013-03/06/2013
CPP 101 06 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17 MAIN-ITC -201 Alfred Contreras 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 07 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 08 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12 MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 09 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -201 Dustin Dummer 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 10 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -203 Edward Meyers 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 11 Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20 MAIN-ITC -204 Edward Meyers 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
CPP 101 60 Intro to Microcomputer Usage ONLINE SECTION Log into Moodle on the
first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA ------- 3.00 25 20 ONLN-ONLN- Bruce Weston 01/08/2013-05/09/2013


Welding Technology

Faculty Link

Course Section Title Notes Time Days Credit Max # Enrolled Location Instructor Calendar
WLT 125 01 Thermal Cutting Processes II 7:51- 8:05 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Thomas Schwartze 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
WLT 135 01 Shielded Metal Arc Welding II 4:00- 4:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Thomas Schwartze 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
WLT 145 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding II 4:51- 5:40 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Thomas Schwartze 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
WLT 155 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding II 6:10- 7:00 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Thomas Schwartze 01/08/2013-05/09/2013
WLT 165 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II 7:01- 7:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19 MAIN-NTC -137 Thomas Schwartze 01/08/2013-05/09/2013