State Technical College of Missouri
Fall 2014 Class Schedule

Last Update--Tueday, August 26, 2014

All Courses are taught by LSTC faculty members

Textbook Information
(Including ISBN number and price information)


Automotive Collision Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ACT 101 01Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
ACT 101 02Basic Non-Structural Analysis & 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 11MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
ACT 102 01Basic Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 10MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
ACT 102 02Basic Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
ACT 103 01Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 103 02Advanced Non-Structural Analysis 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 104 01Advanced Refinishing Techniques 12:00- 1:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 13MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 104 02Advanced Refinishing Techniques 1:30- 2:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 12 14MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 205 01Structural Analysis I 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 10MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 205 02Structural Analysis I 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 7MAIN-VPC -122 Philip Wideman 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 206 01Structural Analysis II 8:00- 9:20 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 7MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ACT 206 02Structural Analysis II 9:30-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 13 10MAIN-VPC -124 Dana Klouzek 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Automation & Robotics Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 7:30- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 16MEX -ATC -160AVincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAR 101 01Intro to Electricity 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 16MEX -ATC -105 Vincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 10:00-12:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 17MEX -ATC -160AVincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAR 101 02Intro to Electricity 1:30- 2:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 17MEX -ATC -105BVincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 8:00- 9:20 -M-W--- 4.00 20 15MEX -ATC -163 Joseph Bachmann 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAR 204 01PLC Programming 9:30-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 15MEX -ATC -160BJoseph Bachmann 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Automotive Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
AMT 101 01Automotive Elect/Electronics I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
AMT 101 02Automotive Elect/Electronics I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 22MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 120 01Project Management 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
AMT 138 01Auto Electrical/Electronics II 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 145 01Automotive Engine Mechanical 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 207 01Heating/Air Conditioning 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 207 99Heating/Air Conditioning Log into Moodle on
the first day of class.
TBA------- 5.00 1 1MAIN- - Mitchell Branson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 208 01Automotive Brake Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
AMT 208 02Automotive Brake Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
AMT 209 01Automotive Suspension and 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 209 02Automotive Suspension and 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -003 Matthew Voss 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 214 01Automotive Electrical/ 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 20 12MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 242 01Light Duty Diesel Eng Cntrl Sys 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 19MAIN-AMT -008 Steven Scheuler 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 253 01Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 7:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 20 13MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 253 02Automotive Drivetrains and Axles 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 9.00 20 15MAIN-AMT -002 Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 262 01High Performance Drivetrains 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -005 Jimmy Brandon 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 267 01Mech Systems & Power Accessories18 seats reserved for ACT majors 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 15MAIN-AMT -001 Mitchell Branson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
AMT 270 01Electric/Hybrid Drive Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 6.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
SEM 135 80Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees but no grades Enroll
1st-time students
TBA------- 0.00 80 54ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
SEM 135 81Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar Fees and grades FF
but leaving after the fall
TBA------- 0.00 10 ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
SEM 135 82Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees and no grade
for 2nd-time students
TBA------- 0.00 50 35ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
SEM 135 83Ford MLR Service Trng Seminar No fees with grades for
graduating students in Fall
TBA------- 0.00 20 ONLN-ONLN- Christopher Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Aviation Maintenance

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
TAM 107 01Fedl Regulations for Aviat Tech 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 20MAIN-MDG -005 Rodney Mulvania 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
TAM 109 01Aircraft Structural Materials 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -005 Robert Grosvenor 08/26/2014-09/22/2014
TAM 113 01General Mechanics 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -005 Robert Grosvenor 09/23/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 125 01Basic Electricity 7:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-MDG -005 Rodney Mulvania 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 127 01Recip Engines & Lubrication Syst 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 20MAIN-MDG -005 Rodney Mulvania 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
TAM 139 01Powerplant Electrical Systems 8:50-12:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 12MAIN-MDG -001 Rodney Mulvania 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 150 01Physics for Aviation Maint Tech 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 208 01Introduction to Aircraft Welding 7:00- 7:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 12MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 208 01Introduction to Aircraft Welding 8:00- 8:45 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 12MAIN-NTC -230 Robert Grosvenor 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
TAM 211 01Assembly and Rigging 10:40-12:30 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 12MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
TAM 213 01Sheetmetal and Non-metallic 7:00-10:35 -MTWRF- 4.00 25 12MAIN-MDG -001 Robert Grosvenor 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Business Systems Specialist

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
BUS 103 01Accounting Principles I 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Thomas Jose 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 103 02Accounting Principles I 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -200 Thomas Jose 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 115 01Advanced Microsoft Word 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 115 02Advanced Microsoft Word 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 11MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 150 02Business Principles 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Teresa White 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 162 01Business Law 1:00- 2:15 --T-R-- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -204 Teresa White 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 171 01Economics 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -218 Stanley Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 171 02Economics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -218 Stanley Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 176 01Marketing 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -200 Teresa White 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 208 01Intermediate Accounting 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 8MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
BUS 212 01Income Tax 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -209 Thomas Jose 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Civil Engineering Tech

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CVT 110 01Materials Testing 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 24MAIN-MPB -125 Cynthia Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CVT 120 01Engineering Documents 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 35 20MAIN-MPB -202 Shannon Lemmel 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CVT 130 01Safety 2:00- 3:15 --T-R-- 3.00 35 21MAIN-MPB -125 Cynthia Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CVT 210 60Contract Law Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 20 19ONLN-ONLN- Shannon Lemmel 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CVT 220 01Construction Estimating II 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-MPB -202 Diane Heckemeyer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CVT 241 40Surveying II Log into Moodle on the first day of class. TBA------- 3.00 20 1MAIN- - Donald Mayhew 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Commercial Turf & Grounds Management

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
 from 8/26/14 - 9/22/14 only.
TBA------- 1.00 25 19MAIN- - Ryan Klatt 09/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 105 01Missouri Pesticide Application This class meets in the classroom
from 8/26/14 - 9/22/14 only.
10:00-11:50 --T-R-- 1.00 25 19MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/26/2014-09/22/2014
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 3.00 25 16MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CTG 106 01Fundamentals of Turf & Grounds 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 16MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CTG 107 01Turfgrass Management I 1:00- 2:50 -M-WR-- 3.00 25 20MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 109 01Equipment Operations/Maintenance 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 13 10MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CTG 109 02Equipment Operations/Maintenance 11:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 12 10MAIN-CTG -103 Ryan Klatt 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 201 01Weeds and Diseases 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 13MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CTG 209 01Landscape Design & Installation 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 10MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 2:50 -----F- 3.00 22 10MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 216 01Woody Plant Identification 1:00- 1:50 -MTWR-- 3.00 22 10MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CTG 217 01Herbaceous Plant Identification 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 26 19MAIN-CTG -102 Nicholas Rackers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014


Communication

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
COM 050 01Reading Fundamentals 3:00- 3:50 --TWR-- 3.00 10 2MAIN-ITC -112 Melva Fast 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 096 01Introduction to Writing 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 15 17MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 096 02Introduction to Writing 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 15 MAIN-ITC -106 Kelli Jones 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 01English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 18MAIN-ITC -108 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 02English Composition 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 17MAIN-ITC -112 Mary Ellen Laden 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 04English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -104 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 05English Composition 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -108 Mary Ellen Laden 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 06English Composition Reserved for CTG majors 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 18MAIN-ITC -102 Ken Thompson 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 07English Composition 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 19MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 08English Composition Reserved for MHT1 majors 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -102 Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 101 09English Composition 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -104 Mary Ellen Laden 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 10English Composition Located @ JC-Edgewood campus
Reserved for PTA majors
1:00- 2:15 --T-R-- 3.00 25 13JCC -EDGE- Ken Thompson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 11English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -102 Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 12English Composition 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 21MAIN-ITC -108 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 14English Composition 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -102 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 75English Composition 8:00- 8:54 -M-W-F- 3.00 30 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 76English Composition 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 3.00 30 MAIN-BOHS- Kelli Jones 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 101 77English Composition Linn High School 2:12- 3:02 -M-W-F- 3.00 30 LINN-LHS - Kelli Jones 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 01Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -102 Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 03Oral Communications 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -120 Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 04Oral Communications 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -209 Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 05Oral Communications 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -102 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 06Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 13MAIN-ITC -108 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 07Oral Communications 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 21 12MAIN-ITC -112 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 09Oral Communications 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -104 Jessica Ash-Schulte 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 10Oral Communications 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 22 18MAIN-ITC -108 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 11Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -108 Ken Thompson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 12Oral Communications 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -103 Mary Ellen Laden 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 14Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -112 Mary Ellen Laden 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 15Oral Communications 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14MAIN-VPC -217 Gregory Edwards 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 16Oral Communications Located @ JC-Edgewood campus 16 seats
reserved for PTA 4 seats reserved for MRT
2:45- 4:00 --T-R-- 3.00 20 19JCC -EDGE-001 Ken Thompson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 111 17Oral Communications 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -108 Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 01Job Search Strategies 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 02Job Search Strategies 9 seats reserved for MHT1 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 03Job Search Strategies 9 seats reserved for MHT1 majors 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -112 Kelli Jones 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 04Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 05Job Search Strategies 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 06Job Search Strategies 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 07Job Search Strategies Reserved for AMT majors 10:00-10:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 08Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 09Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 17MAIN-ITC -112 Melva Fast 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 10Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 17MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 11Job Search Strategies 12:00-12:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 18MAIN-ITC -201 Angela Gaines 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 12Job Search Strategies 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 13Job Search Strategies 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 14Job Search Strategies 3:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -200 Cynthia Bushmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 60Job Search Strategies 11 seats reserved for MRT majors Log into Moodle
on the first day of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 21ONLN-ONLN- Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 125 61Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 20ONLN-ONLN- Cynthia Bushmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
COM 125 62Job Search Strategies Log into Moodle on the first day
of class. Reserved for MNT majors
TBA------- 1.00 20 21ONLN-ONLN- Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
COM 211 01Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -112 Sarah Salmons 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 211 02Technical Writing 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -200 Ken Thompson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 211 03Technical Writing 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -112 Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
COM 211 60Technical Writing Log into Moodle on the first day of class. TBA------- 3.00 20 17ONLN-ONLN- Angela Gaines 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Computer Programming

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 116 01Graphic Design 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -203 Bruce Weston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 122 01Visual Basic Programming 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 122 02Visual Basic Programming 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 133 01Operating Platforms 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -204 Thomas Markway 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 215 01Java Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 223 01Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -204 Bruce Weston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 223 02Adv Database Sys Mgmt & Design 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 237 01Internet Programming TBA------- 3.00 20 - - Staff -
CPP 237 02Internet Programming 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 22MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 237 03Internet Programming 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Continuing Education

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
SEM 950 80Design/Civil College OrientationLog into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
8:00- 8:50 ----R-- 0.00 50 37MAIN-MPB -206 Cynthia Cox 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Dental Assisting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DAT 111 01Dental Science and Health 7:30- 9:35 ----R-- 3.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 111 01Dental Science and Health 7:30-11:50 ---W--- 3.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 121 01Chairside Assisting I 7:30- 9:35 -----F- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 121 01Chairside Assisting I 10:00-11:50 -----F- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 121 01Chairside Assisting I 12:30- 2:45 -----F- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 121 01Chairside Assisting I 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 121 01Chairside Assisting I 12:30- 2:45 ----RF- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 131 01Dental Materials I 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 131 01Dental Materials I 12:30- 2:45 ----R-- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 131 01Dental Materials I 12:30- 2:45 ---W--- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 131 01Dental Materials I 7:30-11:50 --T---- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 131 01Dental Materials I 12:30- 2:45 -MT---- 5.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Wanda Stout 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 141 01Dental Radiology I 7:30- 9:35 ----R-- 4.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264ALinda Twehous 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 141 01Dental Radiology I 8:45-11:50 ---W--- 4.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264ALinda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 141 01Dental Radiology I 12:30- 2:45 ---WR-- 4.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264ALinda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 141 01Dental Radiology I 7:30-11:50 -M----- 4.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264ALinda Twehous 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 141 01Dental Radiology I 12:30- 2:45 -MTW--- 4.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264ALinda Twehous 08/26/2014-10/24/2014
DAT 151 80Clinical Externship I 7:30-11:50 -MT---- 2.00 16 16JCC - - Linda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
DAT 151 80Clinical Externship I 12:30- 2:45 -MT---- 2.00 16 16JCC - - Linda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014
SEM 101 80Clinical Practice Seminar I 7:30- 8:35 ---W--- 0.00 16 16JCC -NCC -264 Linda Twehous 10/27/2014-12/18/2014


Design Drafting Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
DDT 135 01Intro Drafting Fundamentals 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -135 Bradley Crede 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 135 02Intro Drafting Fundamentals 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-NTC -234 Bradley Crede 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 150 01Fundamentals of Drafting 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 20MAIN-NTC -226 Kenneth Niekamp 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
DDT 153 01Industrial Graphics 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 20MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 183 01Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD)This section is for CVT majors. 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 183 02Fund of Comp Aided Drafting(CAD) 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -232 Kenneth Niekamp 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 184 01Adv App Comp Aid Dftg&Des (CADD) 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 13MAIN-NTC -232 Bradley Crede 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
DDT 250 01Residential Architectural Dftg 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -234 Bradley Crede 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
DDT 253 01Res Arch Detailing and Design 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -234 Bradley Crede 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Electrical Distribution Systems

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EDS 110 01Electrical Distribution Syst I 8:00- 8:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EDS 120 01Safety & Accident Prevention I 9:00- 9:50 ---W--- 1.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EDS 150 01Equipment Operation 8:00-10:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
EDS 160 01Climbing Skills 8:00-10:05 -MT-RF- 3.00 25 25MAIN-MPB -102 David Peterson 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
EDS 237 01Transformer Theory & Install 12:00- 1:30 -MTWR-- 5.00 25 21MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EDS 251 01Rubber Gloving & Undergr Distr 1:35- 2:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 25 21MAIN-MPB -117 Gary Harlow 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Electric Power Generation Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EPG 130 01Generator, Alternator, & Motor 12:00-12:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 8MAIN-AMT -004 Kevin Rice 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Electronics Engineering Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EET 126 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 13MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 126 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis 1:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 6.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -232 John Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 127 01DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 13MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 127 02DC/AC Circuit Analysis Lab 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -234 John Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 140 01Microcomputer Hardware 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 14MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 4.00 22 15MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 140 02Microcomputer Hardware 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 22 15MAIN-ITC -231 Linda Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 210 01Industrial Electronics w/Lab 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 225 01Diagnostic Imaging 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 7MAIN-ITC -233 Drew Collins 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EET 230 01Microcontrollers & Embedded Syst 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 11 13MAIN-ITC -224 Linda Franchini 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Engineering/Math/Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
EMS 120 01Trig for Industrial Electricity 3:00- 3:50 -M-WR-- 3.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -105 Nora Sprenger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EMS 246 01Statics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 12MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
EMS 246 02Statics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 20 14MAIN-MPB -207 Shannon Lemmel 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HVT 140 01Fundamentals of Refrigeration 8:00-10:30 -MTWRF- 7.00 25 21MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HVT 165 01Residential Electrical Wiring 10:40-11:30 -MTWRF- 4.00 20 25MAIN-NTC -224 Jeffrey Holtmeyer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HVT 251 01Residential & Commercial Heating 9:00-11:30 -MTWRF- 6.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HVT 261 01Air Conditioning & Refrigeration 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HVT 270 01Sheet Metal Duct Fabrication 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 25 19MAIN-NTC -125 Benjamin Berhorst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Heavy Equipment Operations

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HEO 108 01Intro to OSHA Regulations 7:30-11:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 23MAIN-OCCC- Kevin Spurgeon 09/29/2014-10/07/2014
HEO 108 02Intro to OSHA Regulations 12:30- 4:00 -MT---- 1.00 30 24MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 09/29/2014-10/07/2014
HEO 121 01Environmental Compliance 1:00- 4:00 --T---- 1.00 60 55MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 11/25/2014-11/25/2014
HEO 121 01Environmental Compliance 12:30- 4:00 -M----- 1.00 60 55MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 11/24/2014-11/24/2014
HEO 121 01Environmental Compliance 7:30-11:00 -MT---- 1.00 60 55MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 11/24/2014-11/25/2014
HEO 134 01Safety and Loss Control 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 3.00 30 29MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 12/01/2014-12/09/2014
HEO 134 02Safety and Loss Control 12:30- 4:00 -MTWR-- 3.00 30 26MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 12/01/2014-12/09/2014
HEO 138 01Advanced Operating Techniques 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 1.00 30 29MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 10/13/2014-10/23/2014
HEO 138 02Advanced Operating Techniques 12:30- 4:00 -MTWR-- 1.00 30 26MAIN-HEO - Kevin Spurgeon 10/13/2014-10/23/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO - Bobby Kinder 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO - Bobby Kinder 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO - Bobby Kinder 09/22/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 146 01Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO - Bobby Kinder 09/22/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 146 02Backhoe and Excavator 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001ABobby Kinder 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/22/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 147 01Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 09/22/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 147 02Dozer and Scraper 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 12MAIN-HEO -001BMatthew Fick 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/22/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 148 01Loader 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 09/22/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 148 02Loader 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 148 02Loader 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 148 02Loader 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001CAaron Kliethermes 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/22/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 149 01Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 09/22/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 149 02Motor Grader and Skid Steer 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -001DGary Radmacher 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 10/23/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 09/22/2014-10/30/2014
HEO 150 01Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 11MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 09/22/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 1:00- 4:00 --T-R-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 12:00- 4:00 -M-W--- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 150 02Commercial Driver's License 7:30-11:00 -MTWR-- 4.00 12 10MAIN-HEO -CAT Danny Gelven 11/03/2014-12/18/2014
HEO 151 01Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 26 22MAIN-HEO -CAT Bernard Neuner 08/26/2014-09/05/2014
HEO 151 02Basic Commercial Driver License Reserved for HET majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 13 10MAIN-HEO -CAT Bernard Neuner 08/26/2014-09/05/2014
HEO 152 01Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
7:55-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 09/08/2014-09/24/2014
HEO 152 02Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
7:55-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 09/25/2014-10/15/2014
HEO 152 03Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
7:55-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 10/16/2014-11/03/2014
HEO 152 04Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
7:55-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 5MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 11/04/2014-11/20/2014
HEO 152 05Basic CDL Lab Reserved for MHT majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
7:55-10:50 -MTWRF- 1.00 5 MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 11/21/2014-12/11/2014
HEO 152 06Basic CDL Lab Rserved for MHT & HET majors Review requirements
in the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
4:00- 6:55 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 4MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 09/08/2014-09/29/2014
HEO 152 07Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 4:55 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 4MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 09/30/2014-10/22/2014
HEO 152 08Basic CDL Lab Reserved for HET majors Review requirements in
the catalog or on our website prior to enrolling.
2:00- 4:55 -MTWR-- 1.00 5 4MAIN-HEO - Bernard Neuner 10/27/2014-11/17/2014


Heavy Equipment Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 10:00-11:50 --TWRF- 4.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 8:00-11:50 -M----- 4.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CAT 110 01CAT Engine Fundamentals 1:00- 2:50 -M----- 4.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CAT 111 01Intro to CAT Service Industry 8:00- 9:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 17MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CAT 150 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 17MAIN- - Roger Haslag 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CAT 200 01U/C and Final Drive 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -120 Edward Frederick 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CAT 201 01Machine Electronic Systems 7:30- 9:20 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CAT 202 01CAT Engine Performance 9:30-11:20 -MTWRF- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -120 Roger Haslag 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CAT 250 80Internship III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 20 12MAIN- - Roger Haslag 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 140 01Intr to Equip-Tracks-Tires & U/C 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 2.00 26 26MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 140 99Intr to Equip-Tracks-Tires & U/C TBA------- 2.00 1 1MAIN- - Edward Frederick 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 141 01Fluids and Filtration 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 25MAIN-VPC -114 Thomas Giessmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
HET 141 99Fluids and Filtration TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Edward Frederick 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
HET 145 01Engines I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 25MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 244 01Hydraulics I 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 George Stanek 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 246 01Power Train I 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
HET 247 01Power Train II 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -116 William Boehm 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
HET 255 01Engines II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 25MAIN-VPC -114 William Boehm 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Industrial Electricity

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
IEL 102 01Safety and Accident Prevention 7:00- 7:50 --T-R-- 2.00 30 16MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 102 02Safety and Accident Prevention 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 30 18MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 102 03Safety and Accident Prevention 9:00- 9:50 --T-R-- 2.00 30 18MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 113 01Basic Motor Controls 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 19MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 113 02Basic Motor Controls 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 16MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 113 03Basic Motor Controls 12:00-12:50 -MTW-F- 2.00 20 20MAIN-ETW -105 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 01Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 7:00- 7:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -229 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 01Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 7:00- 7:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -234 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 02Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 8:00- 8:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -229 Drew Collins 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 02Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 8:00- 8:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -234 Drew Collins 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9:00- 9:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 03Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 9:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -234 Vincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 17 seats reserved for EDS majors 11:00-11:50 --T-RF- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -229 Vincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 117 04Circuitry Fundamentals w/Lab 17 seats reserved for EDS majors 11:00-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -234 Vincel Geiger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 208 01Integrated Mechanical Systems 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 16MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 208 02Integrated Mechanical Systems 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 20MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 211 01Transformers 10:00-11:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 22MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
IEL 211 02Transformers 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 15MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
IEL 230 80Ind Electricity Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 1 1MAIN- - Danny Griffin 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 251 01Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 15 9MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
IEL 251 02Industrial Wiring II 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 4.00 15 9MAIN-ETW -105 Danny Griffin 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 255 01Basic Progr Logic Controllers 8:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 18 15MAIN-ETW -101 Joel Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 260 01Motors and Generators 10:00-11:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 22MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
IEL 260 02Motors and Generators 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 2.00 25 15MAIN-ETW -107 Tammy Kelley 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Machine Tool Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MTT 105 01Precision Machining Practices I 8:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 21 18MAIN-NTC -228 Chad Glascock 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MTT 105 02Precision Machining Practices I 12:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 7.00 21 17MAIN-NTC -228 Christopher Muenks 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MTT 196 01Machining Essentials 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 9MAIN-NTC -226 Chad Glascock 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MTT 210 01Fundamentals of CAD/CAM 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -135 James West 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MTT 225 01Applied CNC Programming 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 6.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -135 James West 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MTT 240 01Introduction to SolidWorks 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -135 James West 08/26/2014-10/22/2014


Mathematics

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MAT 031 01Preparatory Mathematics 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 15 3MAIN-ITC -201 Dana Scott 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 01Introductory Algebra 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MAT 051 03Introductory Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 26 14MAIN-VPC -217 Lorraine Masso 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 04Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 21 18MAIN-VPC -217 Lorraine Masso 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 05Introductory Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -105 Dawn Yerian 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 06Introductory Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -103 Dawn Yerian 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 08Introductory Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -106 Briehan Barron 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 09Introductory Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -105 Lorraine Masso 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 10Introductory Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -106 Briehan Barron 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 11Introductory Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MAT 051 13Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 14Introductory Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 18MAIN-ITC -209 Lorraine Masso 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 051 16Introductory Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -107 Dana Scott 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 054 01Accelerated Introductory Algebra 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 11MAIN-ITC -105 Dana Scott 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MAT 071 01Intermediate Algebra 8:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 03Intermediate Algebra 8:00- 8:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 10MAIN-ITC -105 Briehan Barron 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 04Intermediate Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 06Intermediate Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 07Intermediate Algebra 11:00-11:50 -MTW-F- 4.00 24 21MAIN-ITC -103 Dawn Yerian 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 08Intermediate Algebra 12:00-12:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 10Intermediate Algebra 1:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 22MAIN-ITC -105 Tina Fick 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 12Intermediate Algebra 2:00- 2:50 -M-WRF- 4.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -103 Dawn Yerian 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 13Intermediate Algebra 3:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -103 Dawn Yerian 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 15Intermediate Algebra Reserved for PTA majors Located
 @ JC-Edgewood campus
4:15- 5:05 ----R-- 4.00 25 9JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 071 15Intermediate Algebra Reserved for PTA majors Located
 @ JC-Edgewood campus
4:15- 5:30 --TW--- 4.00 25 9JCC -EDGE-001 Steven Resner 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 074 01Intermediate Algebra w/ Trig 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 5.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -105 Dana Scott 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 115 01College Algebra 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 23MAIN-ITC -103 Briehan Barron 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 115 02College Algebra 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -106 Tina Fick 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 118 01Survey of College Mathematics 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 14MAIN-ITC -107 James Gillham 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 118 02Survey of College Mathematics 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 14MAIN-VPC -217 Lorraine Masso 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 118 03Survey of College Mathematics 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 12MAIN-ITC -107 Nora Sprenger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 118 04Survey of College Mathematics 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 13MAIN-ITC -103 Nora Sprenger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 118 05Survey of College Mathematics 2:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 24 15MAIN-ITC -106 James Gillham 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MAT 122 01Elements of Calculus 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -232 Nora Sprenger 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Medical Radiologic Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MRT 100 01Introduction to Radiography and 3:00- 4:50 -M-W--- 3.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 110 01Radiation Protection 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 2.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 120 01Medical Terminology I 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 130 01Radiographic Procedures w/ Lab I 10:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 14JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 140 80Clinical Education I TBA--T-R-- 2.00 20 14JCC - - Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 210 01Radiation Physics 1:00- 2:20 --T-R-- 2.00 20 10JCC -NCC -164 Melissa Hart 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 220 01Digital Imaging and Quality Assu 10:30-11:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 10JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 230 01Radiographic Procedures with Lab 9:00-10:20 --T-R-- 2.00 20 10JCC -NCC -164 Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MRT 240 80Clinical Education IV TBA-M-W-F- 3.00 20 10JCC - - Victoria Johnson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Medium/Heavy Truck Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
INT 100 01Introduction to MHT Industry and 4:00- 4:50 --T-R-- 1.00 22 16MAIN-VPC -112 Brian Toettcher 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 100 99Introduction to MHT Industry and TBA------- 1.00 1 1MAIN- - Dwight Massey 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 120 01Pre-Delivery and Preventive 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 16MAIN-VPC -112 Brian Toettcher 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 120 99Pre-Delivery and Preventive TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Dwight Massey 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 130 80Internship I TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 22 16MAIN- - Dwight Massey 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
INT 150 01International Electrical and 2:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-VPC -112 Brian Toettcher 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 150 99International Electrical and TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Dwight Massey 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 200 01International Suspension and 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
INT 200 99International Suspension and TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Dwight Massey 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
INT 230 80Internship III TBA-MTWRF- 3.00 15 12MAIN- - Dwight Massey 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
INT 250 01International Drive Train 12:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 15 12MAIN-VPC -112 Dwight Massey 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
INT 250 99International Drive Train TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Dwight Massey 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MHT 130 01Electrical & Electronic Systems 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 22MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MHT 160 01Preventive Maint Inspection 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 22MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MHT 170 01Electrical & Electronic Sys. II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 26 23MAIN-VPC -116 George Stanek 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MHT 200 01Suspension and Steering 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
MHT 242 01Drive Train I 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MHT 246 01Drive Train II 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 25 22MAIN-VPC -110 Thomas Giessmann 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Networking Systems Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
NST 101 01Network Fundamentals 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
NST 101 02Network Fundamentals 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
NST 101 03Network Fundamentals 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
NST 105 01System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
NST 105 02System Maintenance 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 105 70System Maintenance 7:55- 9:25 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 JCC -NCC -271 James Farthing 08/14/2014-05/20/2015
NST 105 71System Maintenance 11:55- 1:25 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 JCC -NCC -271 James Farthing 08/14/2014-05/20/2015
NST 115 01Operating Platforms 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 115 70Operating Platforms 9:35-10:55 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 JCC -NCC -271 James Farthing 08/14/2014-05/20/2015
NST 115 71Operating Platforms 1:35- 2:55 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 JCC -NCC -271 James Farthing 08/14/2014-05/20/2015
NST 123 01Telecommunications Concepts 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 16 13MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
NST 203 01Scaling Networks 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -206 Cheryl Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
NST 205 01Linux Admin. & Installation 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
NST 205 02Linux Admin. & Installation 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
NST 210 01Microsoft Network Administration 8:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 10MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 210 02Microsoft Network Administration 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -205 Shawn Berhorst 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 265 01Digital Home Tech Integration 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -222 Daniel Ramsay 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
NST 271 40Digital Switching I 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 3MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 271 99Digital Switching I Log into Moodle on
the first day of class.
TBA------- 3.00 1 1MAIN- - Daniel Ramsay 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
NST 280 01T1 Networking I 9:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 5MAIN-ITC -207 Daniel Ramsay 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Nuclear Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
MNT 102 01Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 1:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 15MEX -ATC -157 Gary Nevels 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 102 02Nuclear Industry Fundamentals 2:00- 2:50 --T-R-- 2.00 22 16MEX -ATC -157 Gary Nevels 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 107 01Basic Nuclear Math and Theory 7:30- 9:20 --T-R-- 4.00 40 39MEX -ATC -B105Joseph Bachmann 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 189 01Reactor Plant Components 10:00-11:50 -M-W--- 4.00 40 19MEX -ATC -157 Gary Nevels 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 189 02Reactor Plant Components 8:00- 9:50 -M-W--- 4.00 40 18MEX -ATC -157 Gary Nevels 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 1:00- 2:20 --T-R-- 4.00 20 15MEX -ATC -163 Joseph Bachmann 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 265 01Nuclear Instrumentation and 2:30- 4:50 --T-R-- 4.00 20 15MEX -ATC -160AJoseph Bachmann 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 270 01Thermodynamics, Fluid Flow, & 9:30-11:50 --T-R-- 5.00 20 6MEX -ATC -218 Scott Halverson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 274 99Reactor Plant Systems Log into Moodle on
the first day of class.
TBA------- 3.00 3 3MEX -ATC - Scott Halverson 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
MNT 275 01Nuc Reactor Oper Fundamentals I 8:00- 8:50 --T-R-- 2.00 20 6MEX -ATC -218 Scott Halverson 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
MNT 290 80Internship TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 30 17MEX - - Gary Nevels 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Physical Therapist Assistant

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PTA 101 50Introduction to PTA TBA------- 1.00 45 46NCMC-CROS-209BKatherine Berrey 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 101 50Introduction to PTA 9:00-10:15 --T---- 1.00 45 46JCC -EDGE-002 Katherine Berrey 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 01Basic Patient Care Lab 10:45- 1:30 ---W--- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 01Basic Patient Care Lab 1:15- 4:00 -M----- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 02Basic Patient Care Lab 11:15- 2:00 ---W--- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 02Basic Patient Care Lab 1:30- 4:10 -M----- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 03Basic Patient Care Lab 2:00- 4:45 ---W--- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 115 03Basic Patient Care Lab 1:30- 4:15 --T---- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 116 50Basic Patient Care TBA------- 2.00 45 46NCMC-CROS-209BKathy Vitela 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 116 50Basic Patient Care 9:00-10:15 -M-WR-- 2.00 45 46JCC -EDGE-002 Kathy Vitela 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 117 01Documentation for the PTA 9:15-11:15 ----R-- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-002 Elizabeth Bryan 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 117 02Documentation for the PTA 10:00-12:00 ----R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-POR -104 Jill Baugh 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 117 03Documentation for the PTA 8:05-10:05 ----R-- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209BAmy Moore 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 118 50Functional Anatomy & Kinesiology TBA------- 3.00 45 46NCMC-CROS-209BElizabeth Bryan 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 118 50Functional Anatomy & Kinesiology 10:40-12:30 -MT-R-- 3.00 45 46JCC -EDGE-002 Elizabeth Bryan 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 119 01Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 2:00- 4:30 --T-R-- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 119 02Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:30- 4:00 --T-R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 119 03Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 1:05- 3:35 ----R-- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 119 03Functl Anatomy & Kinesiology Lab 10:30- 1:00 ---W--- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 08/26/2014-10/17/2014
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities TBA------- 2.00 50 46NCMC-CROS-209AKathy Vitela 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 9:00-11:30 --T---- 2.00 50 46JCC -EDGE-002 Kathy Vitela 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 120 50Physical Agents and Modalities 12:45- 1:55 -M----- 2.00 50 46JCC -EDGE-002 Kathy Vitela 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 01Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 12:45- 3:10 ---W--- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 01Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 2:20- 4:45 -M----- 1.00 25 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Katherine Berrey 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 02Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 1:00- 3:25 ---W--- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 02Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 2:20- 4:45 -M----- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 03Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 10:15-12:15 ----R-- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 121 03Physical Agents & Modalities Lab 1:00- 3:25 ---W--- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 01Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 3:00 ----R-- 1.00 20 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 01Principles of Therapeutic 12:00- 3:45 --T---- 1.00 20 23JCC -EDGE-LAB1Elizabeth Bryan 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 02Principles of Therapeutic 1:00- 3:00 ----R-- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 02Principles of Therapeutic 12:00- 3:45 --T---- 1.00 20 14TRCC-NAHC-LAB Jill Baugh 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 03Principles of Therapeutic 1:15- 3:15 ----R-- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 125 03Principles of Therapeutic 12:00- 3:45 --T---- 1.00 20 9NCMC-CROS-209AAmy Moore 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 128 50Health and Disease TBA------- 3.00 45 46NCMC-CROS-209BKathy Vitela 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 128 50Health and Disease 9:15-12:00 -M-W--- 3.00 45 46JCC -EDGE-002 Kathy Vitela 10/20/2014-12/18/2014
PTA 245 80Clinical Practice III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 1 1JCC - - Elizabeth Bryan 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PTA 245 81Clinical Practice III TBA-MTWRF- 4.00 1 1JCC - - Elizabeth Bryan 10/06/2014-12/04/2014


Powersports Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PST 100 01Intro to Powersports Technology 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19MAIN-VPC -218 Jason Finlay 08/26/2014-09/22/2014
PST 110 02Preventive Maint. & Inspection 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PST 120 02Electrical I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 21MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PST 130 01Accessory Systems 8:00- 9:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 19MAIN-VPC -218 Jason Finlay 09/23/2014-10/22/2014
PST 150 01Engine I 10:00-11:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 21MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PST 210 01Power Transmission, Hydrostatic, 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PST 210 02Power Transmission, Hydrostatic, 2:00- 3:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 10MAIN-VPC -204 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PST 220 01Electrical II & Electronics 2:00- 3:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 11MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PST 220 02Electrical II & Electronics 2:00- 3:59 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -203 Thomas DeBoeuf 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PST 235 01Job Estimating, Troubleshooting, 4:00- 6:00 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PST 235 02Job Estimating, Troubleshooting, 4:00- 6:00 -MTWR-- 3.00 20 11MAIN-VPC -204 Jason Finlay 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PST 260 01Service Writer 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 11MAIN-VPC -217 Thomas Bruckerhoff 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
PST 260 02Service Writer 4:00- 5:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 12MAIN-VPC -217 Thomas Bruckerhoff 10/23/2014-12/18/2014


Practical Nursing Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
PNT 105 01Personal and Vocational Concepts 8:55-10:20 -M-W--- 3.00 26 23JCC -NCC -268 Shelly Wehmeyer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PNT 110 01Fundamentals of Nursing 10:30-11:20 -MTWR-- 4.00 26 23JCC -NCC -268 Kelly Royston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PNT 112 01Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 11:50- 1:50 -MTWR-- 4.00 26 23JCC -NCC -268 Kelly Royston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PNT 115 01Medication Calculation 7:30- 8:45 -MTWR-- 5.00 26 23JCC -NCC -268 Pearl Lariosa 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PNT 118 01Medication Calculation and 2:00- 3:50 ----R-- 1.00 26 23JCC -NCC -268 Pearl Lariosa 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ JC-Nichols campus
14 seats reserved for MRT
8:00- 9:25 ---W-F- 4.00 25 11JCC -NCC -164 Gregory Wene 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 104 01Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ JC-Nichols campus
14 seats reserved for MRT
8:00- 9:50 -M----- 4.00 25 11JCC -NCC -164 Gregory Wene 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 104 02Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ the JC-Edgewood campus
Reserved for PTA majors
10:00-12:15 --T---- 4.00 25 22JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 104 02Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ the JC-Edgewood campus
 Reserved for PTA majors
10:00-11:30 -M--R-- 4.00 25 22JCC -EDGE-001 Janice Wieberg 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 104 03Human Anatomy/Physiology w/Lab ILocated @ JC-Nichols campus
Reserved for PNT majors
2:00- 3:30 -MTW--- 4.00 26 16JCC -NCC -268 Gregory Wene 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 110 60Medical Terminology Reserved for EET1 majors Log into
Moodle on the first day of class.
TBA------- 1.00 20 17ONLN- - Janice Wieberg 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
ASC 110 61Medical Terminology Log into Moodle on
the first day of class.
TBA------- 1.00 20 20ONLN-ONLN- Janice Wieberg 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 02College Physics 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 03College Physics 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -116 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 04College Physics 12 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 05College Physics 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -120 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 06College Physics 18 seats reserved for MHT1 2:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -116 Randall Rice 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 101 75College Physics 9:06- 9:56 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Randall Rice 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 01College Physics Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 21 13MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 02College Physics Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 03College Physics Lab 12 seats reserved for HET1 12:00- 1:50 --T-R-- 0.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -117 Randall Rice 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 04College Physics Lab 2:00- 3:50 --T---- 0.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -117 Zachary Wardell 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 05College Physics Lab 18 seats reserved for MHT1 2:00- 3:50 --T-R-- 0.00 20 12MAIN-ITC -119 Randall Rice 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 102 75College Physics Lab 9:06- 9:56 --T-R-- 0.00 20 MAIN-BOHS- Randall Rice 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 103 01Environmental Science 9:00- 9:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 103 02Environmental Science 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 103 03Environmental Science 12:00-12:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 103 04Environmental Science 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 4.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -120 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 104 01Environmental Science Lab 8:00- 9:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 104 02Environmental Science Lab 10:00-11:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 104 03Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 --T---- 0.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PHY 104 04Environmental Science Lab 12:00- 1:50 ----R-- 0.00 20 13MAIN-ITC -119 Annamaria Andrei 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Social Science

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
HST 105 01American History to 1877 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HST 105 02American History to 1877 10:00-10:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 17MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HST 105 03American History to 1877 2:00- 2:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -104 Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HST 105 75American History to 1877 Linn High School 9:53-10:43 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 LINN-LHS - Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HST 110 01Am. History from 1877 to Present 11:00-11:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 25 21MAIN-ITC -209 Lyndell Cooper 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
HST 110 02Am. History from 1877 to Present 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 24MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSC 100 60MO Government & Constitution Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 1.00 20 12MAIN- - Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSC 101 01American Government 8:00- 8:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -209 Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSC 101 02American Government 11:00-12:15 --T-R-- 3.00 24 19MAIN-ITC -104 Rebecca Dunn 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSC 101 03American Government 1:00- 1:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 20MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSC 101 04American Government 3:00- 3:50 -M-W-F- 3.00 24 25MAIN-ITC -104 Lyndell Cooper 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
PSY 161 01Health Psychology 8:55-10:20 --T-R-- 3.00 26 22JCC -NCC -268 Kathleen Brandt-Kessler 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Technical Literacy

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
CPP 101 01Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -202 Bruce Weston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 02Intro to Microcomputer Usage 8:00- 8:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 14MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Markway 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 03Intro to Microcomputer Usage 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 04Intro to Microcomputer Usage 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 05Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for MHT1 majors 10:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -208 Edward Meyers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CPP 101 06Intro to Microcomputer Usage 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -203 Sonja Hunolt 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 07Intro to Microcomputer Usage 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 20MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 08Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-ITC -202 Gary Biere 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 09Intro to Microcomputer Usage 1:00- 1:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 17MAIN-ITC -201 Cheryl Probst 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 10Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 15MAIN-ITC -208 Dustin Dummer 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 11Intro to Microcomputer Usage 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 16MAIN-ITC -201 Thomas Jose 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 12Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for HET1 majors 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-ITC -204 Edward Meyers 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
CPP 101 13Intro to Microcomputer Usage Reserved for MTT majors. 3:00- 4:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 22 11MAIN-ITC -204 Edward Meyers 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 40Intro to Microcomputer Usage Located @ JC-Edgewood campus
16 seats reserved for PTA
1:00- 2:20 -M-W--- 3.00 25 17JCC -EDGE-COMPEdward Meyers 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
CPP 101 60Intro to Microcomputer Usage Log into Moodle on the first day
of class to initiate coursework.
TBA------- 3.00 25 18ONLN- - Bruce Weston 08/26/2014-12/18/2014


Welding Technology

Faculty Link

CourseSectionTitleNotesTimeDaysCreditMax# EnrolledLocationInstructorCalendar
WLT 100 01Safety & Health of Welders 4:00- 4:50 -M-W--- 1.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
WLT 110 01Drawing & Welding Symbol 4:00- 4:50 --T-R-- 1.00 20 15MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
WLT 125 01Thermal Cutting Processes II 5:00- 5:15 -MTWR-- 1.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 128 01Basic Welding 9:00- 9:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 128 02Basic Welding 11:00-11:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 21 21MAIN-NTC -230 James West 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 128 03Basic Welding 12:00-12:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 18 18MAIN-NTC -230 Paul Smith 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 128 04Basic Welding 1:00- 2:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 19MAIN-NTC -230 Paul Smith 10/23/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 128 05Basic Welding 3:00- 3:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 21MAIN-NTC -230 Paul Smith 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 135 01Shielded Metal Arc Welding II 5:20- 6:10 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 141 01CAT Welding 1:00- 2:50 --TWRF- 2.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Paul Smith 08/26/2014-10/22/2014
WLT 145 01Gas Metal Arc Welding II 6:15- 7:05 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 151 01ACT Welding 7:00- 7:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 16MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 151 02ACT Welding 10:00-10:50 -MTWRF- 3.00 20 18MAIN-NTC -230 Eric Radmacher 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 155 01Flux Cored Arc Welding II 7:10- 8:00 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 165 01Gas Tungsten Arc Welding II 8:05- 8:55 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 7MAIN-NTC -230 Thomas Schwartze 08/26/2014-12/18/2014
WLT 225 01Welding & Fabrication for High 1:00- 2:50 -MTWR-- 2.00 20 9MAIN-AMT -007 Eric Radmacher 10/23/2014-12/18/2014